Tokyo 2020 Games Schedule for 2021

This page shows the Olympic Games competition schedule by session, outlining the start time and finish time of each session for the Games tickets. This competition schedule is subject to change.

Click or tap the icons for detailed information.

Sports Discipline July 2021 August 2021
23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Fri Sat Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Opening Ceremony Opening Ceremony/ 23 July
Opening Ceremony

Olympic Stadium, Tokyo
20:00-23:00
Closing Ceremony Closing Ceremony/ 08 August
Closing Ceremony

Olympic Stadium, Tokyo
20:00-23:00
Aquatics Artistic Swimming Aquatics/Artistic Swimming 02 August
Aquatics / Artistic Swimming

Tokyo Aquatics Centre, Tokyo
Duet Free Routine Preliminary
19:30-21:30
Aquatics/Artistic Swimming 03 August
Aquatics / Artistic Swimming

Tokyo Aquatics Centre, Tokyo
Duet Technical Routine
19:30-21:00
Aquatics/Artistic Swimming 04 August
Aquatics / Artistic Swimming

Tokyo Aquatics Centre, Tokyo
Duet Free Routine Final
Duet Victory Ceremony
19:30-21:00
Aquatics/Artistic Swimming 06 August
Aquatics / Artistic Swimming

Tokyo Aquatics Centre, Tokyo
Team Technical Routine
19:30-21:00
Aquatics/Artistic Swimming 07 August
Aquatics / Artistic Swimming

Tokyo Aquatics Centre, Tokyo
Team Free Routine Team Victory Ceremony
19:30-21:10
Diving Aquatics/Diving 25 July
Aquatics / Diving

Tokyo Aquatics Centre, Tokyo
Women's Synchronized 3m Springboard Final
Women's Synchronised 3m Springboard Victory Ceremony
15:00-16:00
Aquatics/Diving 26 July
Aquatics / Diving

Tokyo Aquatics Centre, Tokyo
Men's Synchronized 10m Platform Final
Men's Synchronised 10m Platform Victory Ceremony
15:00-16:00
Aquatics/Diving 27 July
Aquatics / Diving

Tokyo Aquatics Centre, Tokyo
Women's Synchronized 10m Platform Final
Women's Synchronised 10m Platform Victory Ceremony
15:00-16:00
Aquatics/Diving 28 July
Aquatics / Diving

Tokyo Aquatics Centre, Tokyo
Men's Synchronized 3m Springboard Final
Men's Synchronised 3m Springboard Victory Ceremony
15:00-16:00
Aquatics/Diving 30 July
Aquatics / Diving

Tokyo Aquatics Centre, Tokyo
Women's 3m Springboard Preliminary
15:00-17:30
Aquatics/Diving 31 July
Aquatics / Diving

Tokyo Aquatics Centre, Tokyo
Women's 3m Springboard Semifinal
15:00-16:30
Aquatics/Diving 01 August
Aquatics / Diving

Tokyo Aquatics Centre, Tokyo
Women's 3m Springboard Final
Women's 3m Springboard Victory Ceremony
15:00-16:30
Aquatics/Diving 02 August
Aquatics / Diving

Tokyo Aquatics Centre, Tokyo
Men's 3m Springboard Preliminary
15:00-17:30
Aquatics/Diving 03 August
Aquatics / Diving

Tokyo Aquatics Centre, Tokyo
Men's 3m Springboard Semifinal
10:00-11:30
Tokyo Aquatics Centre, Tokyo
Men's 3m Springboard Final
Men's 3m Springboard Victory Ceremony
15:00-16:30
Aquatics/Diving 04 August
Aquatics / Diving

Tokyo Aquatics Centre, Tokyo
Women's 10m Platform Preliminary
15:00-17:30
Aquatics/Diving 05 August
Aquatics / Diving

Tokyo Aquatics Centre, Tokyo
Women's 10m Platform Semifinal
10:00-11:30
Tokyo Aquatics Centre, Tokyo
Women's 10m Platform Final
Women's 10m Platform Victory Ceremony
15:00-16:30
Aquatics/Diving 06 August
Aquatics / Diving

Tokyo Aquatics Centre, Tokyo
Men's 10m Platform Preliminary
15:00-17:30
Aquatics/Diving 07 August
Aquatics / Diving

Tokyo Aquatics Centre, Tokyo
Men's 10m Platform Semifinal
10:00-11:30
Tokyo Aquatics Centre, Tokyo
Men's 10m Platform Final
Men's 10m Platform Victory Ceremony
15:00-16:30
Marathon Swimming Aquatics/Marathon Swimming 04 August
Aquatics / Marathon Swimming

Odaiba Marine Park, Tokyo
Women's 10km
Women's Victory Ceremony
07:00-09:40
Aquatics/Marathon Swimming 05 August
Aquatics / Marathon Swimming

Odaiba Marine Park, Tokyo
Men's 10km
Men's Victory Ceremony
07:00-09:40
Swimming Aquatics/Swimming 24 July
Aquatics / Swimming

Tokyo Aquatics Centre, Tokyo
Men's 400m Individual Medley - Heats
Women's 100m Butterfly - Heats
Men's 400m Freestyle - Heats
Women's 400m Individual Medley - Heats
Men's 100m Breaststroke - Heats
Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Heats
19:00-21:30
Aquatics/Swimming 25 July
Aquatics / Swimming

Tokyo Aquatics Centre, Tokyo
Men's 400m Individual Medley Final
Women's 100m Butterfly Semifinals
Men's 400m Freestyle Final
Men's 400m Individual Medley Victory Ceremony
Women's 400m Individual Medley Final
Men's 400m Freestyle Victory Ceremony
Men's 100m Breaststroke Semifinals
Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Final
Women's 400m Individual Medley Victory Ceremony
Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Victory Ceremony
10:30-12:20
Tokyo Aquatics Centre, Tokyo
Women's 100m Backstroke - Heats
Men's 200m Freestyle - Heats
Women's 100m Breaststroke - Heats
Men's 100m Backstroke - Heats
Women's 400m Freestyle - Heats
Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay - Heats
19:00-21:30
Aquatics/Swimming 26 July
Aquatics / Swimming

Tokyo Aquatics Centre, Tokyo
Women's 100m Butterfly Final
Men's 200m Freestyle Semifinals
Women's 100m Breaststroke Semifinals
Women's 100m Butterfly Victory Ceremony
Men's 100m Breaststroke Final
Women's 400m Freestyle Final
Men's 100m Backstroke Semifinals
Men's 100m Breaststroke Victory Ceremony
Women's 100m Backstroke Semifinals
Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Final
Women's 400m Freestyle Victory Ceremony
Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Victory Ceremony
10:30-12:40
Tokyo Aquatics Centre, Tokyo
Women's 200m Freestyle - Heats
Men's 200m Butterfly - Heats
Women's 200m Individual Medley - Heats
Women's 1500m Freestyle - Heats
19:00-21:30
Aquatics/Swimming 27 July
Aquatics / Swimming

Tokyo Aquatics Centre, Tokyo
Women's 200m Freestyle Semifinals
Men's 200m Freestyle Final
Women's 100m Backstroke Final
Men's 100m Backstroke Final
Men's 200m Freestyle Victory Ceremony
Women's 100m Breaststroke Final
Women's 100m Backstroke Victory Ceremony
Men's 200m Butterfly Semifinals
Men's 100m Backstroke Victory Ceremony
Women's 200m Individual Medley Semifinals
Women's 100m Breaststroke Victory Ceremony
10:30-12:25
Tokyo Aquatics Centre, Tokyo
Men's 100m Freestyle - Heats
Women's 200m Butterfly - Heats
Men's 200m Breaststroke - Heats
Men's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Heats
Men's 800m Freestyle - Heats
19:00-21:30
Aquatics/Swimming 28 July
Aquatics / Swimming

Tokyo Aquatics Centre, Tokyo
Men's 100m Freestyle Semifinals
Women's 200m Freestyle Final
Men's 200m Butterfly Final
Women's 200m Butterfly Semifinals
Women's 200m Freestyle Victory Ceremony
Men's 200m Breaststroke Semifinals
Men's 200m Butterfly Victory Ceremony
Women's 200m Individual Medley Final
Women's 1500m Freestyle Final
Women's 200m Individual Medley Victory Ceremony
Men's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay Final
Women's 1500m Freestyle Victory Ceremony
Men's 4 x 200m Freestyle Victory Ceremony
10:30-13:05
Tokyo Aquatics Centre, Tokyo
Women's 100m Freestyle - Heats
Men's 200m Backstroke - Heats
Women's 200m Breaststroke - Heats
Men's 200m Individual Medley - Heats
Women's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay - Heats
19:00-21:30
Aquatics/Swimming 29 July
Aquatics / Swimming

Tokyo Aquatics Centre, Tokyo
Men's 800m Freestyle Final
Men's 200m Breaststroke Final
Women's 100m Freestyle Semifinals
Men's 200m Backstroke Semifinals
Men's 800m Freestyle Victory Ceremony
Women's 200m Butterfly Final
Men's 100m Freestyle Final
Men's 200m Breaststroke Victory Ceremony
Women's 200m Breaststroke Semifinals
Men's 200m Individual Medley Semifinals
Women's 200m Butterfly Victory Ceremony
Women's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay Final
Men's 100m Freestyle Victory Ceremony
Women's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay Victory Ceremony
10:30-13:10
Tokyo Aquatics Centre, Tokyo
Women's 800m Freestyle - Heats
Men's 100m Butterfly - Heats
Women's 200m Backstroke - Heats
Mixed 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Heats
19:00-21:30
Aquatics/Swimming 30 July
Aquatics / Swimming

Tokyo Aquatics Centre, Tokyo
Men's 100m Butterfly Semifinals
Women's 200m Breaststroke Final
Men's 200m Backstroke Final
Women's 100m Freestyle Final
Women's 200m Breaststroke Victory Ceremony
Men's 200m Individual Medley Final
Men's 200m Backstroke Victory Ceremony
Women's 200m Backstroke Semifinals
Women's 100m Freestyle Victory Ceremony
Men's 200m Individual Medley Victory Ceremony
10:30-12:10
Tokyo Aquatics Centre, Tokyo
Men's 50m Freestyle - Heats
Women's 50m Freestyle - Heats
Men's 1500m Freestyle - Heats
Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Heats
Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay - Heats
19:00-21:30
Aquatics/Swimming 31 July
Aquatics / Swimming

Tokyo Aquatics Centre, Tokyo
Men's 100m Butterfly Final
Women's 200m Backstroke Final
Women's 800m Freestyle Final
Men's 100m Butterfly Victory Ceremony
Men's 50m Freestyle Semifinals
Women's 200m Backstroke Victory Ceremony
Women's 50m Freestyle Semifinals
Mixed 4 x 100m Medley Relay Final
Women's 800m Freestyle Victory Ceremony
Mixed 4 x 100m Medley Relay Victory Ceremony
10:30-12:20
Aquatics/Swimming 01 August
Aquatics / Swimming

Tokyo Aquatics Centre, Tokyo
Men's 50m Freestyle Final
Women's 50m Freestyle Final
Men's 1500m Freestyle Final
Men's 50m Freestyle Victory Ceremony
Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay Final
Women's 50m Freestyle Victory Ceremony
Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay Final
Men's 1500m Freestyle Victory Ceremony
Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay Victory Ceremony
Men's 4 x 100m Medley Relay Victory Ceremony
10:30-12:25
Water Polo Aquatics/Water Polo 24 July
Aquatics / Water Polo

Tatsumi Water Polo Centre, Tokyo
00:00-00:00
Tatsumi Water Polo Centre, Tokyo
Women's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
14:00-16:50
Tatsumi Water Polo Centre, Tokyo
Women's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
18:20-21:10
Aquatics/Water Polo 25 July
Aquatics / Water Polo

Tatsumi Water Polo Centre, Tokyo
00:00-00:00
Tatsumi Water Polo Centre, Tokyo
Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
10:00-12:50
Tatsumi Water Polo Centre, Tokyo
Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
14:00-16:50
Tatsumi Water Polo Centre, Tokyo
Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
18:20-21:10
Aquatics/Water Polo 26 July
Aquatics / Water Polo

Tatsumi Water Polo Centre, Tokyo
Women's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
14:00-16:50
Tatsumi Water Polo Centre, Tokyo
Women's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
18:20-21:10
Aquatics/Water Polo 27 July
Aquatics / Water Polo

Tatsumi Water Polo Centre, Tokyo
Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
10:00-12:50
Tatsumi Water Polo Centre, Tokyo
Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
14:00-16:50
Tatsumi Water Polo Centre, Tokyo
Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
18:20-21:10
Aquatics/Water Polo 28 July
Aquatics / Water Polo

Tatsumi Water Polo Centre, Tokyo
Women's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
14:00-16:50
Tatsumi Water Polo Centre, Tokyo
Women's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
18:20-21:10
Aquatics/Water Polo 29 July
Aquatics / Water Polo

Tatsumi Water Polo Centre, Tokyo
Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
10:00-12:50
Tatsumi Water Polo Centre, Tokyo
Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
14:00-16:50
Tatsumi Water Polo Centre, Tokyo
Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
18:20-21:10
Aquatics/Water Polo 30 July
Aquatics / Water Polo

Tatsumi Water Polo Centre, Tokyo
Women's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
14:00-16:50
Tatsumi Water Polo Centre, Tokyo
Women's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
18:20-21:10
Aquatics/Water Polo 31 July
Aquatics / Water Polo

Tatsumi Water Polo Centre, Tokyo
Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
10:00-12:50
Tatsumi Water Polo Centre, Tokyo
Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
14:00-16:50
Tatsumi Water Polo Centre, Tokyo
Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
18:20-21:10
Aquatics/Water Polo 01 August
Aquatics / Water Polo

Tatsumi Water Polo Centre, Tokyo
Women's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
14:00-16:50
Tatsumi Water Polo Centre, Tokyo
Women's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
18:20-21:10
Aquatics/Water Polo 02 August
Aquatics / Water Polo

Tatsumi Water Polo Centre, Tokyo
Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
10:00-12:50
Tatsumi Water Polo Centre, Tokyo
Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
14:00-16:50
Tatsumi Water Polo Centre, Tokyo
Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
18:20-21:10
Aquatics/Water Polo 03 August
Aquatics / Water Polo

Tatsumi Water Polo Centre, Tokyo
00:00-00:00
Tatsumi Water Polo Centre, Tokyo
Women's Quarterfinals (2 matches)
14:00-16:50
Tatsumi Water Polo Centre, Tokyo
Women's Quarterfinals (2 matches)
18:20-21:10
Aquatics/Water Polo 04 August
Aquatics / Water Polo

Tatsumi Water Polo Centre, Tokyo
00:00-00:00
Tatsumi Water Polo Centre, Tokyo
Men's Quarterfinals (2 matches)
14:00-16:50
Tatsumi Water Polo Centre, Tokyo
Men's Quarterfinals (2 matches)
18:20-21:10
Aquatics/Water Polo 05 August
Aquatics / Water Polo

Tatsumi Water Polo Centre, Tokyo
Women's Semifinal
Classification matches (5th-8th places)
14:00-16:50
Tatsumi Water Polo Centre, Tokyo
Women's Semifinal
Classification matches (5th-8th places)
18:20-21:10
Aquatics/Water Polo 06 August
Aquatics / Water Polo

Tatsumi Water Polo Centre, Tokyo
Men's Semifinal
Classification matches (5th-8th places)
14:00-16:50
Tatsumi Water Polo Centre, Tokyo
Men's Semifinal
Classification matches (5th-8th places)
18:20-21:10
Aquatics/Water Polo 07 August
Aquatics / Water Polo

Tatsumi Water Polo Centre, Tokyo
Women's classification matches (5th-6th,7th-8th places)
09:30-12:20
Tatsumi Water Polo Centre, Tokyo
Women's Bronze Medal Match
13:40-15:00
Tatsumi Water Polo Centre, Tokyo
Women's Gold Medal Match
Women's Victory Ceremony
16:30-18:20
Aquatics/Water Polo 08 August
Aquatics / Water Polo

Tatsumi Water Polo Centre, Tokyo
Men's classification matches (5th-6th,7th-8th places)
09:30-12:20
Tatsumi Water Polo Centre, Tokyo
Men's Bronze Medal Match
13:40-15:00
Tatsumi Water Polo Centre, Tokyo
Men's Gold Medal Match
Men's Victory Ceremony
16:30-18:20
Archery Archery/ 23 July
Archery

Yumenoshima Park Archery Field, Tokyo
Women's Individual Ranking Round
09:00-00:00
Yumenoshima Park Archery Field, Tokyo
Men's Individual Ranking Round
13:00-00:00
Archery/ 24 July
Archery

Yumenoshima Park Archery Field, Tokyo
Mixed Team 1/8 Eliminations
09:30-12:05
Yumenoshima Park Archery Field, Tokyo
Mixed Team Quarterfinals
Mixed Team Semifinals
Mixed Team Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Team Gold Medal Match
Mixed Team Victory Ceremony
14:15-17:25
Archery/ 25 July
Archery

Yumenoshima Park Archery Field, Tokyo
Women's Team 1/8 Eliminations
09:30-11:05
Yumenoshima Park Archery Field, Tokyo
Women's Team Quarterfinals
Women's Team Semifinals
Women's Team Bronze Medal Match
Women's Team Gold Medal Match
Women's Team Victory Ceremony
13:45-17:25
Archery/ 26 July
Archery

Yumenoshima Park Archery Field, Tokyo
Men's Team 1/8 Eliminations
09:30-11:05
Yumenoshima Park Archery Field, Tokyo
Men's Team Quarterfinals
Men's Team Semifinals
Men's Team Bronze Medal Match
Men's Team Gold Medal Match
Men's Team Victory Ceremony
13:45-17:25
Archery/ 27 July
Archery

Yumenoshima Park Archery Field, Tokyo
Men's Individual 1/32 & 1/16 Eliminations
Women's Individual 1/32 & 1/16 Eliminations
09:30-13:25
Yumenoshima Park Archery Field, Tokyo
Men's Individual 1/32 & 1/16 Eliminations
Women's Individual 1/32 & 1/16 Eliminations
16:00-19:55
Archery/ 28 July
Archery

Yumenoshima Park Archery Field, Tokyo
Men's Individual 1/32 & 1/16 Eliminations
Women's Individual 1/32 & 1/16 Eliminations
09:30-13:25
Yumenoshima Park Archery Field, Tokyo
Men's Individual 1/32 & 1/16 Eliminations
Women's Individual 1/32 & 1/16 Eliminations
16:00-18:40
Archery/ 29 July
Archery

Yumenoshima Park Archery Field, Tokyo
Men's Individual 1/32 & 1/16 Eliminations
Women's Individual 1/32 & 1/16 Eliminations
09:30-13:25
Yumenoshima Park Archery Field, Tokyo
Men's Individual 1/32 & 1/16 Eliminations
Women's Individual 1/32 & 1/16 Eliminations
16:00-18:40
Archery/ 30 July
Archery

Yumenoshima Park Archery Field, Tokyo
Women's Individual 1/8 Eliminations
09:30-11:15
Yumenoshima Park Archery Field, Tokyo
Women's Individual Quarterfinals
Women's Individual Semifinals
Women's Individual Bronze Medal Match
Women's Individual Gold Medal Match
Women's Individual Victory Ceremony
14:45-17:20
Archery/ 31 July
Archery

Yumenoshima Park Archery Field, Tokyo
Men's Individual 1/8 Eliminations
09:30-11:15
Yumenoshima Park Archery Field, Tokyo
Men's Individual Quarterfinals
Men's Individual Semifinals
Men's Individual Bronze Medal Match
Men's Individual Gold Medal Match
Men's Individual Victory Ceremony
14:45-17:20
Athletics Marathon Athletics/Marathon 08 August
Athletics / Marathon

Olympic Stadium, Tokyo
Men's Marathon Final
06:00-08:45
Race Walk Athletics/Race Walk 05 August
Athletics / Race Walk

Imperial Palace Garden, Tokyo
Men's 20km Race Walk Final
16:30-18:05
Athletics/Race Walk 06 August
Athletics / Race Walk

Imperial Palace Garden, Tokyo
Men's 50km Race Walk Final
05:30-10:00
Imperial Palace Garden, Tokyo
Women's 20km Race Walk Final
16:30-19:15
Track & Field Athletics/Track & Field 30 July
Athletics / Track & Field

Olympic Stadium, Tokyo
Men's 3000m Steeplechase Round 1
Men's High Jump Qualifying Round
Men's Discus Throw Qualifying Round
Women's 800m Round 1
Men's 400m Hurdles Round 1
Women's 100m Round 1
09:00-12:30
Olympic Stadium, Tokyo
Women's 5000m Round 1
Women's Triple Jump Qualifying Round
Women's Shot Put Qualifying Round
Mixed 4 x 400m Relay Round 1
Men's 10,000m Final
19:00-21:00
Athletics/Track & Field 31 July
Athletics / Track & Field

Olympic Stadium, Tokyo
Women's 400m Hurdles Round 1
Women's Discus Throw Qualifying Round
Men's Pole Vault Qualifying Round
Men's 800m Round 1
Women's 100m Hurdles Qualifying Round
Men's 100m Preliminary Round
09:00-12:00
Olympic Stadium, Tokyo
Men's 10,000m Victory Ceremony
Men's Long Jump Qualifying Round
Women's 100m Semifinals
Men's 100m Round 1
Men's Discus Throw Final
Women's 800m Semifinals
Mixed 4 x 400m Relay Final
Women's 100m Final
19:00-21:55
Athletics/Track & Field 01 August
Athletics / Track & Field

Olympic Stadium, Tokyo
Women's Hammer Throw Qualifying Round
Women's 3000m Steeplechase Round 1
Women's Long Jump Qualifying Round
Men's Discus Throw Victory Ceremony
Women's Shot Put Final
Men's 400m Round 1
Mixed 4 x 400m Relay Victory Ceremony
09:10-12:00
Olympic Stadium, Tokyo
Women's 100m Victory Ceremony
Men's High Jump Final
Men's 100m Semifinals
Women's 100m Hurdles Semifinals
Women's Shot Put Victory Ceremony
Women's Triple Jump Final
Men's 800m Semifinals
Men's 400m Hurdles Semifinals
Men's High Jump Victory Ceremony
Men's 100m Final
19:00-21:55
Athletics/Track & Field 02 August
Athletics / Track & Field

Olympic Stadium, Tokyo
Men's Hammer Throw Qualifying Round
Women's 1500m Round 1
Women's Triple Jump Victory Ceremony
Men's Long Jump Final
Women's 200m Round 1
Women's 100m Hurdles Final
09:00-11:55
Olympic Stadium, Tokyo
Men's 100m Victory Ceremony
Men's Long Jump Victory Ceremony
Women's Pole Vault Qualifying Round
Women's 200m Semifinals
Women's 100m Hurdles Victory Ceremony
Women's Discus Throw Final
Men's 400m Semifinals
Women's 400m Hurdles Semifinals
Men's 3000m Steeplechase Final
Women's 5000m Final
19:00-22:00
Athletics/Track & Field 03 August
Athletics / Track & Field

Olympic Stadium, Tokyo
Men's Triple Jump Qualifying Round
Men's 1500m Round 1
Women's Javelin Throw Qualifying Round
Women's 400m Round 1
Women's Discus Throw Victory Ceremony
Men's 3000m Steeplechase Victory Ceremony
Women's Long Jump Final
Men's 200m Round 1
Men's 400m Hurdles Final
Women's 5000m Victory Ceremony
09:00-12:35
Olympic Stadium, Tokyo
Women's Long Jump Victory Ceremony
Men's 110m Hurdles Round 1
Men's Shot Put Qualifying Round
Men's Pole Vault Final
Men's 400m Hurdles Victory Ceremony
Men's 5000m Round 1
Women's Hammer Throw Final
Men's 200m Semifinals
Women's 800m Final
Women's 200m Final
19:00-21:55
Athletics/Track & Field 04 August
Athletics / Track & Field

Olympic Stadium, Tokyo
Men's Decathlon 100m
Men's Javelin Throw Qualifying Round
Women's Heptathlon 100m Hurdles
Men's Decathlon Long Jump
Men's Pole Vault Victory Ceremony
Women's Heptathlon High Jump
Women's Hammer Throw Victory Ceremony
Women's 800m Victory Ceremony
Men's 110m Hurdles Semifinals
Men's Decathlon Shot Put
Women's 400m Hurdles Final
Women's 400m Hurdles Victory Ceremony
09:00-12:25
Olympic Stadium, Tokyo
Men's Decathlon High Jump
Women's 1500m Semifinals
Women's Heptathlon Shot Put
Women's 400m Semifinals
Women's 200m Victory Ceremony
Women's 3000m Steeplechase Final
Men's Hammer Throw Final
Women's Heptathlon 200m
Women's 3000m Steeplechase Victory Ceremony
Men's 800m Final
Men's Decathlon 400m
Men's 200m Final
18:30-22:00
Athletics/Track & Field 05 August
Athletics / Track & Field

Olympic Stadium, Tokyo
Men's Decathlon 110m Hurdles
Women's High Jump Qualifying Round
Men's Hammer Throw Victory Ceremony
Women's Heptathlon Long Jump
Men's Decathlon Discus Throw
Women's 4 x 100m Relay Round 1
Men's 800m Victory Ceremony
Men's 200m Victory Ceremony
Men's Triple Jump Final
Men's Shot Put Final
Men's 4 x 100m Relay Round 1
Men's 110m Hurdles Final
Men's Decathlon Pole Vault
Women's Heptathlon Javelin Throw
09:00-15:05
Olympic Stadium, Tokyo
Men's Shot Put Victory Ceremony
Men's Triple Jump Victory Ceremony
Men's Decathlon Javelin Throw
Women's Pole Vault Final
Women's 4 x 400m Relay Round 1
Men's 1500m Semifinals
Men's 110m Hurdles Victory Ceremony
Men's 400m Final
Women's Heptathlon 800m
Men's Decathlon 1500m
19:00-21:45
Athletics/Track & Field 06 August
Athletics / Track & Field

Olympic Stadium, Tokyo
Women's Pole Vault Victory Ceremony
Women's Heptathlon Victory Ceremony
Men's Decathlon Victory Ceremony
Men's 4 x 400m Relay Round 1
Women's Javelin Throw Final
Men's 5000m Final
Men's 400m Victory Ceremony
Women's 400m Final
Women's 1500m Final
Men's 5000m Victory Ceremony
Women's 400m Victory Ceremony
Women's 4 x 100m Relay Final
Women's 1500m Victory Ceremony
Men's 4 x 100m Relay Final
19:50-22:55
Athletics/Track & Field 07 August
Athletics / Track & Field

Olympic Stadium, Tokyo
Women's Javelin Throw Victory Ceremony
Women's 4 x 100m Relay Victory Ceremony
Men's 4 x 100m Relay Victory Ceremony
Women's High Jump Final
Women's 10,000m Final
Men's Javelin Throw Final
Men's 1500m Final
Women's 10,000m Victory Ceremony
Men's 1500m Victory Ceremony
Women's 4 x 400m Relay Final
Men's Javelin Throw Victory Ceremony
Men's 4 x 400m Relay Final
Women's High Jump Victory Ceremony
Women's 4 x 400m Relay Victory Ceremony
Men's 4 x 400m Relay Victory Ceremony
18:50-22:20
Badminton Badminton/ 24 July
Badminton

Musashino Forest Sport Plaza, Tokyo
Men's Singles Group Play Stage
Women's Singles Group Play Stage
Men's Doubles Group Play Stage
Women's Doubles Group Play Stage
Mixed Doubles Group Play Stage
09:00-14:30
Musashino Forest Sport Plaza, Tokyo
Men's Singles Group Play Stage
Women's Singles Group Play Stage
Men's Doubles Group Play Stage
Women's Doubles Group Play Stage
Mixed Doubles Group Play Stage
18:00-22:00
Badminton/ 25 July
Badminton

Musashino Forest Sport Plaza, Tokyo
Men's Singles Group Play Stage
Women's Singles Group Play Stage
Men's Doubles Group Play Stage
Women's Doubles Group Play Stage
Mixed Doubles Group Play Stage
10:00-15:30
Musashino Forest Sport Plaza, Tokyo
Men's Singles Group Play Stage
Women's Singles Group Play Stage
Men's Doubles Group Play Stage
Women's Doubles Group Play Stage
Mixed Doubles Group Play Stage
18:00-21:30
Badminton/ 26 July
Badminton

Musashino Forest Sport Plaza, Tokyo
Men's Singles Group Play Stage
Women's Singles Group Play Stage
Men's Doubles Group Play Stage
Women's Doubles Group Play Stage
Mixed Doubles Group Play Stage
10:00-15:30
Musashino Forest Sport Plaza, Tokyo
Men's Singles Group Play Stage
Women's Singles Group Play Stage
Men's Doubles Group Play Stage
Women's Doubles Group Play Stage
Mixed Doubles Group Play Stage
18:00-21:30
Badminton/ 27 July
Badminton

Musashino Forest Sport Plaza, Tokyo
Men's Singles Group Play Stage
Women's Singles Group Play Stage
Men's Doubles Group Play Stage
Women's Doubles Group Play Stage
10:00-15:30
Musashino Forest Sport Plaza, Tokyo
Men's Singles Group Play Stage
Women's Singles Group Play Stage
Men's Doubles Group Play Stage
Women's Doubles Group Play Stage
18:00-21:30
Badminton/ 28 July
Badminton

Musashino Forest Sport Plaza, Tokyo
Women's Singles Group Play Stage
Mixed Doubles Quarterfinals
09:00-14:30
Musashino Forest Sport Plaza, Tokyo
Men's Singles Group Play Stage
18:00-21:30
Badminton/ 29 July
Badminton

Musashino Forest Sport Plaza, Tokyo
Mixed Doubles Semifinals
Men's Doubles Quarterfinals
Women's Singles Round of 16
09:00-15:30
Musashino Forest Sport Plaza, Tokyo
Men's Singles Round of 16
Women's Doubles Quarterfinals
17:00-22:00
Badminton/ 30 July
Badminton

Musashino Forest Sport Plaza, Tokyo
Women's Singles Quarterfinals
Mixed Doubles Bronze Medal Match
09:00-12:30
Musashino Forest Sport Plaza, Tokyo
Mixed Doubles Gold Medal Match
Mixed Doubles Victory Ceremony
Women's Singles Quarterfinals
Men's Doubles Semifinals
15:30-21:30
Badminton/ 31 July
Badminton

Musashino Forest Sport Plaza, Tokyo
Men's Singles Quarterfinals
Women's Doubles Semifinals
09:00-16:00
Musashino Forest Sport Plaza, Tokyo
Women's Singles Semifinals
Men's Doubles Bronze Medal Match
Men's Doubles Gold Medal Match
Men's Doubles Victory Ceremony
18:00-23:00
Badminton/ 01 August
Badminton

Musashino Forest Sport Plaza, Tokyo
Men's Singles Semifinals
13:00-16:00
Musashino Forest Sport Plaza, Tokyo
Women's Singles Bronze Medal Match
Women's Singles Gold Medal Match
Women's Singles Victory Ceremony
20:30-23:00
Badminton/ 02 August
Badminton

Musashino Forest Sport Plaza, Tokyo
Women's Doubles Bronze Medal Match
Women's Doubles Gold Medal Match
Women's Doubles Victory Ceremony
13:00-15:30
Musashino Forest Sport Plaza, Tokyo
Men's Singles Bronze Medal Match
Men's Singles Gold Medal Match
Men's Singles Victory Ceremony
20:00-23:00
Baseball / Softball Baseball Baseball / Softball/Baseball 28 July
Baseball / Softball / Baseball

Fukushima Azuma Baseball Stadium, Fukushima
Men's Opening Round
12:00-15:00
Various Venues, Tokyo
00:00-00:00
Baseball / Softball/Baseball 29 July
Baseball / Softball / Baseball

Yokohama Baseball Stadium, Yokohama
Men's Opening Round
19:00-22:00
Baseball / Softball/Baseball 30 July
Baseball / Softball / Baseball

Yokohama Baseball Stadium, Yokohama
Men's Opening Round
12:00-15:00
Yokohama Baseball Stadium, Yokohama
Men's Opening Round
19:00-22:00
Baseball / Softball/Baseball 31 July
Baseball / Softball / Baseball

Yokohama Baseball Stadium, Yokohama
Men's Opening Round
12:00-15:00
Yokohama Baseball Stadium, Yokohama
Men's Opening Round
19:00-22:00
Baseball / Softball/Baseball 01 August
Baseball / Softball / Baseball

Yokohama Baseball Stadium, Yokohama
00:00-00:00
Yokohama Baseball Stadium, Yokohama
Men's Knockout stage (#1)
12:00-15:00
Yokohama Baseball Stadium, Yokohama
Men's Knockout stage (#2)
19:00-22:00
Baseball / Softball/Baseball 02 August
Baseball / Softball / Baseball

Yokohama Baseball Stadium, Yokohama
Men's Knockout stage (#3)
12:00-15:00
Yokohama Baseball Stadium, Yokohama
Men's Knockout stage (#4)
19:00-22:00
Baseball / Softball/Baseball 03 August
Baseball / Softball / Baseball

Yokohama Baseball Stadium, Yokohama
Men's Knockout stage (#5)
19:00-22:00
Baseball / Softball/Baseball 04 August
Baseball / Softball / Baseball

Yokohama Baseball Stadium, Yokohama
Men's Knockout stage (#6)
12:00-15:00
Yokohama Baseball Stadium, Yokohama
Men's Semifinal (#7)
19:00-22:00
Baseball / Softball/Baseball 05 August
Baseball / Softball / Baseball

Yokohama Baseball Stadium, Yokohama
Men's Semifinal (#8)
19:00-22:00
Baseball / Softball/Baseball 07 August
Baseball / Softball / Baseball

Yokohama Baseball Stadium, Yokohama
Men's Bronze Medal Game (#9)
12:00-15:00
Yokohama Baseball Stadium, Yokohama
Men's Gold Medal Game (#10)
Men's Victory Ceremony
19:00-22:30
Softball Baseball / Softball/Softball 24 July
Baseball / Softball / Softball

Yokohama Baseball Stadium, Yokohama
Women's Opening Round (2 matches)
10:00-16:30
Yokohama Baseball Stadium, Yokohama
Women's Opening Round (1 match)
20:00-22:00
Baseball / Softball/Softball 25 July
Baseball / Softball / Softball

Yokohama Baseball Stadium, Yokohama
Women's Opening Round (2 matches)
10:00-16:30
Yokohama Baseball Stadium, Yokohama
Women's Opening Round (1 match)
20:00-22:00
Baseball / Softball/Softball 26 July
Baseball / Softball / Softball

Yokohama Baseball Stadium, Yokohama
Women's Opening Round (2 matches)
10:00-16:30
Yokohama Baseball Stadium, Yokohama
Women's Opening Round (1 match)
20:00-22:00
Baseball / Softball/Softball 27 July
Baseball / Softball / Softball

Yokohama Baseball Stadium, Yokohama
00:00-00:00
Yokohama Baseball Stadium, Yokohama
Women's Bronze medal game
13:00-15:00
Yokohama Baseball Stadium, Yokohama
Women's Gold medal game
Women's Victory Ceremony
20:00-22:30
Basketball 3X3 Basketball Basketball/3X3 Basketball 24 July
Basketball / 3X3 Basketball

Aomi Urban Sports Park, Tokyo
Women's Pool Round (2 games)
Men's Pool Round (2 games)
10:15-12:25
Aomi Urban Sports Park, Tokyo
Women's Pool Round (2 games)
Men's Pool Round (2 games)
14:00-15:50
Aomi Urban Sports Park, Tokyo
Women's Pool Round (2 games)
Men's Pool Round (2 games)
17:30-19:30
Aomi Urban Sports Park, Tokyo
Women's Pool Round (2 games)
Men's Pool Round (2 games)
21:00-22:50
Basketball/3X3 Basketball 25 July
Basketball / 3X3 Basketball

Aomi Urban Sports Park, Tokyo
Women's Pool Round (2 games)
Men's Pool Round (2 games)
10:15-12:25
Aomi Urban Sports Park, Tokyo
Women's Pool Round (2 games)
Men's Pool Round (2 games)
14:00-15:50
Aomi Urban Sports Park, Tokyo
Women's Pool Round (2 games)
Men's Pool Round (2 games)
17:30-19:30
Aomi Urban Sports Park, Tokyo
Women's Pool Round (2 games)
Men's Pool Round (2 games)
21:00-22:50
Basketball/3X3 Basketball 26 July
Basketball / 3X3 Basketball

Aomi Urban Sports Park, Tokyo
Women's Pool Round (2 games)
Men's Pool Round (2 games)
10:15-12:25
Aomi Urban Sports Park, Tokyo
Women's Pool Round (2 games)
Men's Pool Round (2 games)
14:00-15:50
Aomi Urban Sports Park, Tokyo
Women's Pool Round (2 games)
Men's Pool Round (2 games)
17:30-19:30
Aomi Urban Sports Park, Tokyo
Women's Pool Round (2 games)
Men's Pool Round (2 games)
21:00-22:50
Basketball/3X3 Basketball 27 July
Basketball / 3X3 Basketball

Aomi Urban Sports Park, Tokyo
Women's Pool Round (2 games)
Men's Pool Round (2 games)
13:30-15:30
Aomi Urban Sports Park, Tokyo
Women's Pool Round (2 games)
Men's Pool Round (2 games)
17:00-18:50
Aomi Urban Sports Park, Tokyo
Women's Quarterfinals (2 games)
Men's Quarterfinals (2 games)
20:30-22:50
Basketball/3X3 Basketball 28 July
Basketball / 3X3 Basketball

Aomi Urban Sports Park, Tokyo
Women's Semifinals (2 games)
Men's Semifinals (2 games)
17:00-19:10
Aomi Urban Sports Park, Tokyo
Women's Bronze Medal Game
Men's Bronze Medal Game
Women's Gold Medal Game
Men's Gold Medal Game
Women's Victory Ceremony
Men's Victory Ceremony
20:45-23:25
Basketball Basketball/Basketball 25 July
Basketball / Basketball

Saitama Super Arena, Saitama
00:00-00:00
Saitama Super Arena, Saitama
Men's Preliminary Round
10:00-12:00
Saitama Super Arena, Saitama
Men's Preliminary Round
13:40-15:40
Saitama Super Arena, Saitama
Men's Preliminary Round
17:20-19:20
Saitama Super Arena, Saitama
Men's Preliminary Round
21:00-23:00
Basketball/Basketball 26 July
Basketball / Basketball

Saitama Super Arena, Saitama
00:00-00:00
Saitama Super Arena, Saitama
Women's Preliminary Round
10:00-12:00
Saitama Super Arena, Saitama
Men's Preliminary Round
13:40-15:40
Saitama Super Arena, Saitama
Women's Preliminary Round
17:20-19:20
Saitama Super Arena, Saitama
Men's Preliminary Round
21:00-23:00
Basketball/Basketball 27 July
Basketball / Basketball

Saitama Super Arena, Saitama
Women's Preliminary Round
10:00-12:00
Saitama Super Arena, Saitama
Women's Preliminary Round
13:40-15:40
Saitama Super Arena, Saitama
Women's Preliminary Round
17:20-19:20
Saitama Super Arena, Saitama
Women's Preliminary Round
21:00-23:00
Basketball/Basketball 28 July
Basketball / Basketball

Saitama Super Arena, Saitama
Men's Preliminary Round
10:00-12:00
Saitama Super Arena, Saitama
Men's Preliminary Round
13:40-15:40
Saitama Super Arena, Saitama
Men's Preliminary Round
17:20-19:20
Saitama Super Arena, Saitama
Men's Preliminary Round
21:00-23:00
Basketball/Basketball 29 July
Basketball / Basketball

Saitama Super Arena, Saitama
Women's Preliminary Round
10:00-12:00
Saitama Super Arena, Saitama
Men's Preliminary Round
13:40-15:40
Saitama Super Arena, Saitama
Women's Preliminary Round
17:20-19:20
Saitama Super Arena, Saitama
Men's Preliminary Round
21:00-23:00
Basketball/Basketball 30 July
Basketball / Basketball

Saitama Super Arena, Saitama
Women's Preliminary Round
10:00-12:00
Saitama Super Arena, Saitama
Women's Preliminary Round
13:40-15:40
Saitama Super Arena, Saitama
Women's Preliminary Round
17:20-19:20
Saitama Super Arena, Saitama
Women's Preliminary Round
21:00-23:00
Basketball/Basketball 31 July
Basketball / Basketball

Saitama Super Arena, Saitama
Men's Preliminary Round
10:00-12:00
Saitama Super Arena, Saitama
Men's Preliminary Round
13:40-15:40
Saitama Super Arena, Saitama
Men's Preliminary Round
17:20-19:20
Saitama Super Arena, Saitama
Men's Preliminary Round
21:00-23:00
Basketball/Basketball 01 August
Basketball / Basketball

Saitama Super Arena, Saitama
Women's Preliminary Round
10:00-12:00
Saitama Super Arena, Saitama
Men's Preliminary Round
13:40-15:40
Saitama Super Arena, Saitama
Men's Preliminary Round
17:20-19:20
Saitama Super Arena, Saitama
Women's Preliminary Round
21:00-23:00
Basketball/Basketball 02 August
Basketball / Basketball

Saitama Super Arena, Saitama
Women's Preliminary Round
10:00-12:00
Saitama Super Arena, Saitama
Women's Preliminary Round
13:40-15:40
Saitama Super Arena, Saitama
Women's Preliminary Round
17:20-19:20
Saitama Super Arena, Saitama
Women's Preliminary Round
21:00-23:00
Basketball/Basketball 03 August
Basketball / Basketball

Saitama Super Arena, Saitama
00:00-00:00
Saitama Super Arena, Saitama
Men's Quarterfinal
10:00-12:00
Saitama Super Arena, Saitama
Men's Quarterfinal
13:40-15:40
Saitama Super Arena, Saitama
Men's Quarterfinal
17:20-19:20
Saitama Super Arena, Saitama
Men's Quarterfinal
21:00-23:00
Basketball/Basketball 04 August
Basketball / Basketball

Saitama Super Arena, Saitama
00:00-00:00
Saitama Super Arena, Saitama
Women's Quarterfinal
10:00-12:00
Saitama Super Arena, Saitama
Women's Quarterfinal
13:40-15:40
Saitama Super Arena, Saitama
Women's Quarterfinal
17:20-19:20
Saitama Super Arena, Saitama
Women's Quarterfinal
21:00-23:00
Basketball/Basketball 05 August
Basketball / Basketball

Saitama Super Arena, Saitama
Men's Semifinal
13:15-15:15
Saitama Super Arena, Saitama
Men's Semifinal
20:00-22:00
Basketball/Basketball 06 August
Basketball / Basketball

Saitama Super Arena, Saitama
Women's Semifinal
13:40-15:40
Saitama Super Arena, Saitama
Women's Semifinal
20:00-22:00
Basketball/Basketball 07 August
Basketball / Basketball

Saitama Super Arena, Saitama
Men's Gold Medal Game
11:30-13:30
Saitama Super Arena, Saitama
Women's Bronze Medal Game
16:00-18:00
Saitama Super Arena, Saitama
Men's Bronze Medal Game
Men's Victory Ceremony
20:00-22:30
Basketball/Basketball 08 August
Basketball / Basketball

Saitama Super Arena, Saitama
Women's Gold Medal Game
Women's Victory Ceremony
11:30-14:00
Boxing Boxing/ 24 July
Boxing

Kokugikan Arena, Tokyo
Women's Feather (54-57kg) Round of 32
Men's Welter (63-69kg) Round of 32
Men's Light Heavy (75-81kg) Round of 32
Men's Heavy (81-91kg) Round of 16
11:00-14:30
Kokugikan Arena, Tokyo
Women's Feather (54-57kg) Round of 32
Men's Welter (63-69kg) Round of 32
Men's Light Heavy (75-81kg) Round of 32
Men's Heavy (81-91kg) Round of 16
17:00-20:30
Boxing/ 25 July
Boxing

Kokugikan Arena, Tokyo
Women's Fly (48-51kg) Round of 32
Women's Welter (64-69kg) Round of 32
Men's Middle (69-75kg) Round of 32
Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) Round of 16
11:00-14:45
Kokugikan Arena, Tokyo
Women's Fly (48-51kg) Round of 32
Women's Welter (64-69kg) Round of 32
Men's Middle (69-75kg) Round of 32
Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) Round of 16
17:00-20:45
Boxing/ 26 July
Boxing

Kokugikan Arena, Tokyo
Women's Feather (54-57kg) Round of 16
Men's Feather (52-57kg) Round of 32
Men's Welter (63-69kg) Round of 16
11:00-14:45
Kokugikan Arena, Tokyo
Women's Feather (54-57kg) Round of 16
Men's Feather (52-57kg) Round of 32
Men's Welter (63-69kg) Round of 16
17:00-20:45
Boxing/ 27 July
Boxing

Kokugikan Arena, Tokyo
Women's Welter (64-69kg) Round of 16
Men's Light (57-63kg) Round of 32
Men's Light Heavy (75-81kg) Round of 16
11:00-14:45
Kokugikan Arena, Tokyo
Women's Welter (64-69kg) Round of 16
Men's Light (57-63kg) Round of 32
Men's Light Heavy (75-81kg) Round of 16
17:00-20:45
Boxing/ 28 July
Boxing

Kokugikan Arena, Tokyo
Women's Feather (54-57kg) Quarterfinals
Women's Light (57-60kg) Round of 32
Women's Middle (69-75kg) Round of 16
Men's Fly (48-52kg) Round of 32
11:00-14:45
Kokugikan Arena, Tokyo
Women's Feather (54-57kg) Quarterfinals
Women's Light (57-60kg) Round of 32
Women's Middle (69-75kg) Round of 16
Men's Fly (48-52kg) Round of 32
17:00-20:45
Boxing/ 29 July
Boxing

Kokugikan Arena, Tokyo
Women's Fly (48-51kg) Round of 16
Men's Feather (52-57kg) Round of 16
Men's Middle (69-75kg) Round of 16
11:00-14:10
Kokugikan Arena, Tokyo
Women's Fly (48-51kg) Round of 16
Men's Feather (52-57kg) Round of 16
Men's Middle (69-75kg) Round of 16
17:00-20:10
Boxing/ 30 July
Boxing

Kokugikan Arena, Tokyo
Women's Light (57-60kg) Round of 16
Women's Welter (64-69kg) Quarterfinals
Men's Welter (63-69kg) Quarterfinals
Men's Light Heavy (75-81kg) Quarterfinals
Men's Heavy (81-91kg) Quarterfinals
11:00-14:10
Kokugikan Arena, Tokyo
Women's Light (57-60kg) Round of 16
Women's Welter (64-69kg) Quarterfinals
Men's Welter (63-69kg) Quarterfinals
Men's Light Heavy (75-81kg) Quarterfinals
Men's Heavy (81-91kg) Quarterfinals
17:00-20:10
Boxing/ 31 July
Boxing

Kokugikan Arena, Tokyo
Women's Feather (54-57kg) Semifinal
Women's Middle (69-75kg) Quarterfinals
Men's Fly (48-52kg) Round of 16
Men's Light (57-63kg) Round of 16
11:00-13:55
Kokugikan Arena, Tokyo
Women's Feather (54-57kg) Semifinal
Women's Middle (69-75kg) Quarterfinals
Men's Fly (48-52kg) Round of 16
Men's Light (57-63kg) Round of 16
17:00-19:55
Boxing/ 01 August
Boxing

Kokugikan Arena, Tokyo
Women's Fly (48-51kg) Quarterfinals
Men's Feather (52-57kg) Quarterfinals
Men's Welter (63-69kg) Semifinal
Men's Middle (69-75kg) Quarterfinals
Men's Light Heavy (75-81kg) Semifinal
Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) Quarterfinals
11:00-13:40
Kokugikan Arena, Tokyo
Women's Fly (48-51kg) Quarterfinals
Men's Feather (52-57kg) Quarterfinals
Men's Welter (63-69kg) Semifinal
Men's Middle (69-75kg) Quarterfinals
Men's Light Heavy (75-81kg) Semifinal
Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) Quarterfinals
17:00-19:40
Boxing/ 03 August
Boxing

Kokugikan Arena, Tokyo
Men's Fly (48-52kg) Quarterfinals
Men's Feather (52-57kg) Semifinal
Men's Light (57-63kg) Quarterfinals
Men's Heavy (81-91kg) Semifinal
Women's Light (57-60kg) Quarterfinals
Women's Feather (54-57kg) Final
Women's Feather (54-57kg) Victory Ceremony
11:00-13:40
Kokugikan Arena, Tokyo
Women's Light (57-60kg) Quarterfinals
Men's Fly (48-52kg) Quarterfinals
Men's Feather (52-57kg) Semifinal
Men's Light (57-63kg) Quarterfinals
Men's Heavy (81-91kg) Semifinal
Men's Welter (63-69kg) Final
Men's Welter (63-69kg) Victory Ceremony
17:00-19:40
Boxing/ 04 August
Boxing

Kokugikan Arena, Tokyo
Women's Fly (48-51kg) Semifinals
Women's Welter (64-69kg) Semifinals
Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) Semifinals
Men's Light Heavy (75-81kg) Final
Men's Light Heavy (75-81kg) Victory Ceremony
14:00-16:10
Boxing/ 05 August
Boxing

Kokugikan Arena, Tokyo
Women's Light (57-60kg) Semifinals
Men's Fly (48-52kg) Semifinals
Men's Middle (69-75kg) Semifinals
Men's Feather (52-57kg) Final
Men's Feather (52-57kg) Victory Ceremony
14:00-16:10
Boxing/ 06 August
Boxing

Kokugikan Arena, Tokyo
Women's Middle (69-75kg) Semifinals
Men's Light (57-63kg) Semifinals
Men's Heavy (81-91kg) Final
Men's Heavy (81-91kg) Victory Ceremony
14:00-15:40
Boxing/ 07 August
Boxing

Kokugikan Arena, Tokyo
Men's Fly (48-52kg) Final
Men's Fly (48-52kg) Victory Ceremony
Men's Middle (69-75kg) Final
Men's Middle (69-75kg) Victory Ceremony
Women's Fly (48-51kg) Final
Women's Fly (48-51kg) Victory Ceremony
Women's Welter (64-69kg) Final
Women's Welter (64-69kg) Victory Ceremony
14:00-15:55
Boxing/ 08 August
Boxing

Kokugikan Arena, Tokyo
Women's Light (57-60kg) Final
Women's Light (57-60kg) Victory Ceremony
Women's Middle (69-75kg) Final
Women's Middle (69-75kg) Victory Ceremony
Men's Light (57-63kg) Final
Men's Light (57-63kg) Victory Ceremony
Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) Final
Men's Super Heavy (+91kg) Victory Ceremony /
14:00-15:55
Canoe Slalom Canoe/Slalom 25 July
Canoe / Slalom

Kasai Canoe Slalom Centre, Tokyo
Canoe (C1) Men Heats
Kayak (K1) Women Heats
13:00-16:45
Canoe/Slalom 26 July
Canoe / Slalom

Kasai Canoe Slalom Centre, Tokyo
Canoe (C1) Men Semi-final
Canoe (C1) Men Final / Canoe (C1) Men Victory Ceremony
14:00-16:45
Canoe/Slalom 27 July
Canoe / Slalom

Kasai Canoe Slalom Centre, Tokyo
Kayak (K1) Women Semi-final
Kayak (K1) Women Final
Kayak (K1) Women Victory Ceremony
14:00-17:00
Canoe/Slalom 28 July
Canoe / Slalom

Kasai Canoe Slalom Centre, Tokyo
Canoe (C1) Women Heats
Kayak (K1) Men Heats
13:00-16:45
Canoe/Slalom 29 July
Canoe / Slalom

Kasai Canoe Slalom Centre, Tokyo
Canoe (C1) Women Semi-final
Canoe (C1) Women Final
Canoe (C1) Women Victory Ceremony
14:00-16:45
Canoe/Slalom 30 July
Canoe / Slalom

Kasai Canoe Slalom Centre, Tokyo
Kayak (K1) Men Semi-final
Kayak (K1) Men Final
Kayak (K1) Men Victory Ceremony
14:00-17:00
Sprint Canoe/Sprint 02 August
Canoe / Sprint

Sea Forest Waterway, Tokyo
Women's Kayak Single 200m Heats
Men's Canoe Double 1000m Heats
Men's Kayak Single 1000m Heats
Women's Kayak Double 500m Heats
Women's Kayak Single 200m Quarterfinals
Men's Canoe Double 1000m Quarterfinals
Men's Kayak Single 1000m Quarterfinals
Women's Kayak Double 500m Quarterfinals
09:30-13:00
Canoe/Sprint 03 August
Canoe / Sprint

Sea Forest Waterway, Tokyo
Women's Kayak Single 200m Semifinals
Men's Canoe Double 1000m Semifinals
Men's Kayak Single 1000m Semifinals
Women's Kayak Double 500m Semifinals
Women's Kayak Single 200m Finals
Men's Canoe Double 1000m Finals
Women's Kayak Single 200m Victory Ceremony
Men's Kayak Single 1000m Finals
Men's Canoe Double 1000m Victory Ceremony
Women's Kayak Double 500m Finals
Men's Kayak Single 1000m Victory Ceremony
Women's Kayak Double 500m Victory Ceremony
09:30-13:15
Canoe/Sprint 04 August
Canoe / Sprint

Sea Forest Waterway, Tokyo
Men's Kayak Single 200m Heats
Women's Canoe Single 200m Heats
Women's Kayak Single 500m Heats
Men's Kayak Double 1000m Heats
Men's Kayak Single 200m Quarterfinals
Women's Canoe Single 200m Quarterfinals
Women's Kayak Single 500m Quarterfinals
Men's Kayak Double 1000m Quarterfinals
09:30-12:40
Canoe/Sprint 05 August
Canoe / Sprint

Sea Forest Waterway, Tokyo
Men's Kayak Single 200m Semifinals
Women's Canoe Single 200m Semifinals
Women's Kayak Single 500m Semifinals
Men's Kayak Double 1000m Semifinals
Men's Kayak Single 200m Finals
Women's Canoe Single 200m Finals
Men's Kayak Single 200m Victory Ceremony / Women's Kayak Single 500m Finals
Women's Canoe Single 200m Victory Ceremony / Men's Kayak Double 1000m Finals / Women's Kayak Single 500m Victory Ceremony / Men's Kayak Double 1000m Victory Ceremony
09:30-13:05
Canoe/Sprint 06 August
Canoe / Sprint

Sea Forest Waterway, Tokyo
Women's Canoe Double 500m Heats
Men's Canoe Single 1000m Heats
Women's Kayak Four 500m Heats
Men's Kayak Four 500m Heats
Women's Canoe Double 500m Quarterfinals
Men's Canoe Single 1000m Quarterfinals
09:30-11:40
Canoe/Sprint 07 August
Canoe / Sprint

Sea Forest Waterway, Tokyo
Women's Canoe Double 500m Semifinals
Men's Canoe Single 1000m Semifinals
Women's Kayak Four 500m Semifinals
Men's Kayak Four 500m Semifinals
Women's Canoe Double 500m Finals
Men's Canoe Single 1000m Finals
Men's Canoe Single 1000m Victory Ceremony
Women's Kayak Four 500m Final
Women's Canoe Double 500m Victory Ceremony
Men's Kayak Four 500m Final
Women's Kayak Four 500m Victory Ceremony
Men's Kayak Four 500m Victory Ceremony
09:30-12:50
Cycling BMX Freestyle Cycling/BMX Freestyle 31 July
Cycling / BMX Freestyle

Ariake Urban Sports Park, Tokyo
Men's Freestyle Park Seeding
Women's Freestyle Park Seeding
10:10-12:20
Cycling/BMX Freestyle 01 August
Cycling / BMX Freestyle

Ariake Urban Sports Park, Tokyo
Men's Freestyle Park Final
Women's Freestyle Park Final
Men's Freestyle Park Victory Ceremony
Women's Freestyle Park Victory Ceremony
10:10-12:45
BMX Racing Cycling/BMX Racing 29 July
Cycling / BMX Racing

Ariake Urban Sports Park, Tokyo
Men's Racing Quarterfinals
Women's Racing Quarterfinals
10:00-12:00
Cycling/BMX Racing 30 July
Cycling / BMX Racing

Ariake Urban Sports Park, Tokyo
Men's Racing Semifinals
Women's Racing Semifinals
Men's Racing Final
Women's Racing Final
Men's Racing Victory Ceremony
Women's Racing Victory Ceremony
10:00-12:20
Mountain Bike Cycling/Mountain Bike 26 July
Cycling / Mountain Bike

Izu MTB Course, Izu
Men's Cross-country
Men's Cross-country Victory Ceremony
15:00-17:00
Cycling/Mountain Bike 27 July
Cycling / Mountain Bike

Izu MTB Course, Izu
Women's Cross-country
Women's Cross-country Victory Ceremony
15:00-17:00
Road Cycling/Road 24 July
Cycling / Road

Fuji International Speedway, Oyama
Men's Road Race
Men's Road Race Victory Ceremony
11:00-18:15
Cycling/Road 25 July
Cycling / Road

Fuji International Speedway, Oyama
Women's Road Race
Women's Road Race Victory Ceremony
13:00-17:35
Cycling/Road 28 July
Cycling / Road

Fuji International Speedway, Oyama
Men's Individual Time Trial
Women's Individual Time Trial
Men's Individual Time Trial Victory Ceremony
Women's Individual Time Trial Victory Ceremony
11:30-17:40
Track Cycling/Track 02 August
Cycling / Track

Izu Velodrome, Izu
Women's Team Sprint Qualifying
Women's Team Pursuit Qualifying
Women's Team Sprint First round
Men's Team Pursuit Qualifying
Women's Team Sprint Finals
Women's Team Sprint Victory Ceremony
15:30-18:30
Cycling/Track 03 August
Cycling / Track

Izu Velodrome, Izu
Women's Team Pursuit First round
Men's Team Sprint Qualifying
Men's Team Pursuit First round
Men's Team Sprint First round
Women's Team Pursuit Finals
Men's Team Sprint Finals
Women's Team Pursuit Victory Ceremony
Men's Team Sprint Victory Ceremony
15:30-18:10
Cycling/Track 04 August
Cycling / Track

Izu Velodrome, Izu
Men's Sprint Qualifying
Women's Keirin First round
Men's Sprint 1/32 Finals
Women's Keirin First round Repechages
Men's Sprint 1/32 Finals Repechages
Men's Team Pursuit Finals
Men's Sprint 1/16 Finals
Men's Team Pursuit Victory Ceremony
Men's Sprint 1/16 Finals Repechages
15:30-19:00
Cycling/Track 05 August
Cycling / Track

Izu Velodrome, Izu
Men's Omnium Scratch Race 14
Men's Sprint 1/8 Finals
Women's Keirin Second Round
Men's Sprint 1/8 Finals Repechages
Men's Omnium Tempo Race 24
Men's Sprint 1/4 Finals
Women's Keirin Third Round
Men's Omnium Elimination Race 34
Women's Keirin Final Places 7 to 12
Women's Keirin Finals
Men's Omnium Points Race 44
Men's Sprint Final Places 5 to 8
Women's Keirin Victory Ceremony
Men's Omnium Victory Ceremony
15:30-18:50
Cycling/Track 06 August
Cycling / Track

Izu Velodrome, Izu
Women's Sprint Qualifying
Men's Sprint 1/2 Finals
Women's Sprint 1/32 Finals
Women's Sprint 1/32 Finals Repechages
Women's Madison Final
Men's Sprint Final Places 3-4 & 1-2
Women's Sprint 1/16 Finals
Women's Madison Victory Ceremony
Women's Sprint 1/16 Finals Repechages
Men's Sprint Victory Ceremony
15:30-19:15
Cycling/Track 07 August
Cycling / Track

Izu Velodrome, Izu
Women's Sprint 1/8 Finals
Men's Keirin First Round
Women's Sprint 1/8 Finals Repechages
Men's Keirin First Round Repechages
Women's Sprint 1/4 Finals
Men's Madison Final
Men's Madison Victory Ceremony
15:30-18:25
Cycling/Track 08 August
Cycling / Track

Izu Velodrome, Izu
Women's Omnium Scratch Race 14
Women's Sprint 1/2 Finals
Men's Keirin Second round
Women's Omnium Tempo Race 24
Women's Sprint Final places 5 to 8
Men's Keirin Third round
Women's Sprint Final places 3-4 & 1-2
Women's Omnium Elimination race 34
Men's Keirin Final places 7 to 12
Men's Keirin Final 1 - 6
Men's Keirin Victory Ceremony
Women's Omnium Points race 44
Women's Sprint Victory Ceremony
Women's Omnium Victory ceremony
10:00-13:15
Equestrian Dressage Equestrian/Dressage 24 July
Equestrian / Dressage

Equestrian Park, Tokyo
Dressage Grand Prix Team and Individual Day 1
17:00-22:15
Equestrian/Dressage 25 July
Equestrian / Dressage

Equestrian Park, Tokyo
Dressage Grand Prix Team and Individual Day 2
17:00-22:15
Equestrian/Dressage 27 July
Equestrian / Dressage

Equestrian Park, Tokyo
Dressage Team Grand Prix Special
Dressage Team Victory Ceremony
17:00-22:40
Equestrian/Dressage 28 July
Equestrian / Dressage

Equestrian Park, Tokyo
Dressage Individual Grand Prix Freestyle
Dressage Individual Victory Ceremony
17:30-21:25
Eventing Equestrian/Eventing 30 July
Equestrian / Eventing

Equestrian Park, Tokyo
Eventing Dressage Team and Individual Day 1 - Session 1
08:30-11:00
Equestrian Park, Tokyo
Eventing Dressage Team and Individual Day 1 - Session 2
17:30-20:10
Equestrian/Eventing 31 July
Equestrian / Eventing

Equestrian Park, Tokyo
Eventing Dressage Team and Individual Day 2 - Session 3
08:30-11:00
Equestrian/Eventing 01 August
Equestrian / Eventing

Sea Forest Cross-Country Course, Tokyo
Eventing Cross Country Team and Individual
07:45-11:10
Equestrian/Eventing 02 August
Equestrian / Eventing

Equestrian Park, Tokyo
Eventing Jumping Team Final and Individual Qualifier
Eventing Jumping Individual Final
Eventing Team Victory Ceremony
Eventing Individual Victory Ceremony
17:00-22:25
Jumping Equestrian/Jumping 03 August
Equestrian / Jumping

Equestrian Park, Tokyo
Jumping Individual Qualifier
19:00-22:45
Equestrian/Jumping 04 August
Equestrian / Jumping

Equestrian Park, Tokyo
Jumping Individual Final
Jumping Individual Victory Ceremony
19:00-21:40
Equestrian/Jumping 06 August
Equestrian / Jumping

Equestrian Park, Tokyo
Jumping Team Qualifier
19:00-22:05
Equestrian/Jumping 07 August
Equestrian / Jumping

Equestrian Park, Tokyo
Jumping Team Final
Jumping Team Victory Ceremony
19:00-21:30
Fencing Fencing/ 24 July
Fencing

Makuhari Messe Hall B, Chiba
Women's Epée Individual Table of 64
Men's Sabre Individual Table of 64
Women's Epée Individual Table of 32
Men's Sabre Individual Table of 32
Women's Epée Individual Table of 16
Men's Sabre Individual Table of 16
Women's Epée Individual Quarterfinals
Men's Sabre Individual Quarterfinals
09:00-16:20
Makuhari Messe Hall B, Chiba
Women's Epée Individual Semifinals
Men's Sabre Individual Semifinals
Women's Epée Individual Bronze Medal Bout
Men's Sabre Individual Bronze Medal Bout
Women's Epée Individual Gold Medal Bout
Men's Sabre Individual Gold Medal Bout
Women's Epée Individual Victory Ceremony
Men's Sabre Individual Victory Ceremony
18:00-22:25
Fencing/ 25 July
Fencing

Makuhari Messe Hall B, Chiba
Women's Foil Individual Table of 64
Men's Epée Individual Table of 64
Women's Foil Individual Table of 32
Men's Epée Individual Table of 32
Women's Foil Individual Table of 16
Men's Epée Individual Table of 16
Women's Foil Individual Quarterfinals
Men's Epée Individual Quarterfinals
09:00-16:20
Makuhari Messe Hall B, Chiba
Women's Foil Individual Semifinals
Men's Epée Individual Semifinals
Women's Foil Individual Bronze Medal Bout
Men's Epée Individual Bronze Medal Bout
Women's Foil Individual Gold Medal Bout
Men's Epée Individual Gold Medal Bout
Women's Foil Individual Victory Ceremony
Men's Epée Individual Victory Ceremony
18:00-22:25
Fencing/ 26 July
Fencing

Makuhari Messe Hall B, Chiba
Women's Sabre Individual Table of 64
Men's Foil Individual Table of 64
Women's Sabre Individual Table of 32
Men's Foil Individual Table of 32
Women's Sabre Individual Table of 16
Men's Foil Individual Table of 16
Women's Sabre Individual Quarterfinals
Men's Foil Individual Quarterfinals
09:00-16:20
Makuhari Messe Hall B, Chiba
Women's Sabre Individual Semifinals
Men's Foil Individual Semifinals
Women's Sabre Individual Bronze Medal Bout
Men's Foil Individual Bronze Medal Bout
Women's Sabre Individual Gold Medal Bout
Men's Foil Individual Gold Medal Bout
Women's Sabre Individual Victory Ceremony
Men's Foil Individual Victory Ceremony
18:00-22:25
Fencing/ 27 July
Fencing

Makuhari Messe Hall B, Chiba
Women's Epée Team Table of 16
Women's Epée Team Quarterfinals
Women's Epée Team Classification 5-8
Women's Epée Team Semifinals
Women's Epée Team Placement 5-6
Women's Epée Team Placement 7-8
10:00-15:20
Makuhari Messe Hall B, Chiba
Women's Epée Team Bronze Medal Match
Women's Epée Team Gold Medal Match
Women's Epée Team Victory Ceremony
18:30-20:40
Fencing/ 28 July
Fencing

Makuhari Messe Hall B, Chiba
Men's Sabre Team Table of 16
Men's Sabre Team Quarterfinals
Men's Sabre Team Classification 5-8
Men's Sabre Team Semifinals
Men's Sabre Team Placement 5-6
Men's Sabre Team Placement 7-8
10:00-15:20
Makuhari Messe Hall B, Chiba
Men's Sabre Team Bronze Medal Match
Men's Sabre Team Gold Medal Match
Men's Sabre Team Victory Ceremony
18:30-20:40
Fencing/ 29 July
Fencing

Makuhari Messe Hall B, Chiba
Women's Foil Team Table of 16
Women's Foil Team Quarterfinals
Women's Foil Team Classification 5-8
Women's Foil Team Semifinals
Women's Foil Team Placement 5-6
Women's Foil Team Placement 7-8
09:00-16:25
Makuhari Messe Hall B, Chiba
Women's Foil Team Bronze Medal Match
Women's Foil Team Gold Medal Match
Women's Foil Team Victory Ceremony
18:30-21:30
Fencing/ 30 July
Fencing

Makuhari Messe Hall B, Chiba
Men's Epée Team Table of 16
Men's Epée Team Quarterfinals
Men's Epée Team Classification 5-8
Men's Epée Team Semifinals
Men's Epée Team Placement 5-6
Men's Epée Team Placement 7-8
10:00-15:20
Makuhari Messe Hall B, Chiba
Men's Epée Team Bronze Medal Match
Men's Epée Team Gold Medal Match
Men's Epée Team Victory Ceremony
18:30-20:40
Fencing/ 31 July
Fencing

Makuhari Messe Hall B, Chiba
Women's Sabre Team Table of 16
Women's Sabre Team Quarterfinals
Women's Sabre Team Classification 5-8
Women's Sabre Team Semifinals
Women's Sabre Team Placement 5-6
Women's Sabre Team Placement 7-8
10:00-15:20
Makuhari Messe Hall B, Chiba
Women's Sabre Team Bronze Medal Match
Women's Sabre Team Gold Medal Match
Women's Sabre Team Victory Ceremony
18:30-20:40
Fencing/ 01 August
Fencing

Makuhari Messe Hall B, Chiba
Men's Foil Team Table of 16
Men's Foil Team Quarterfinals
Men's Foil Team Classification 5-8
Men's Foil Team Semifinals
Men's Foil Team Placement 5-6
Men's Foil Team Placement 7-8
09:00-16:00
Makuhari Messe Hall B, Chiba
Men's Foil Team Bronze Medal Match
Men's Foil Team Gold Medal Match
Men's Foil Team Victory Ceremony
18:30-21:20
Football Football/ 24 July
Football

Sapporo Dome, Sapporo
Women's First Round (2 matches)
16:30-21:30
Miyagi Stadium, Rifu
Women's First Round (2 matches)
17:00-22:00
Saitama Stadium, Saitama
Women's First Round (2 matches)
17:30-22:30
Football/ 25 July
Football

Sapporo Dome, Sapporo
Men's First Round (2 matches)
16:30-21:30
Ibaraki Kashima Stadium, Kashima
Men's First Round (2 matches)
17:00-22:00
International Stadium Yokohama, Yokohama
Men's First Round (2 matches)
17:30-22:30
Saitama Stadium, Saitama
Men's First Round (2 matches)
17:00-22:00
Football/ 27 July
Football

Miyagi Stadium, Rifu
Women's First Round (2 matches)
17:00-22:00
Ibaraki Kashima Stadium, Kashima
Women's First Round (2 matches)
17:00-22:00
International Stadium Yokohama, Yokohama
Women's First Round(1 match)
20:30-22:30
Saitama Stadium, Saitama
Women's First Round(1 match)
20:30-22:30
Football/ 28 July
Football

Sapporo Dome, Sapporo
Men's First Round (2 matches)
17:30-22:30
Miyagi Stadium, Rifu
Men's First Round (2 matches)
17:00-22:00
International Stadium Yokohama, Yokohama
Men's First Round (2 matches)
17:30-22:30
Saitama Stadium, Saitama
Men's First Round (2 matches)
17:00-22:00
Football/ 30 July
Football

Miyagi Stadium, Rifu
Women's Quarterfinal
17:00-20:00
Ibaraki Kashima Stadium, Kashima
Women's Quarterfinal
18:00-21:00
International Stadium Yokohama, Yokohama
Women's Quarterfinal
20:00-23:00
Saitama Stadium, Saitama
Women's Quarterfinal
19:00-22:00
Various Venues, Tokyo
00:00-00:00
Football/ 31 July
Football

Miyagi Stadium, Rifu
Men's Quarterfinal
17:00-20:00
Ibaraki Kashima Stadium, Kashima
Men's Quarterfinal
18:00-21:00
International Stadium Yokohama, Yokohama
Men's Quarterfinal
20:00-23:00
Saitama Stadium, Saitama
Men's Quarterfinal
19:00-22:00
Various Venues, Tokyo
00:00-00:00
Football/ 02 August
Football

Ibaraki Kashima Stadium, Kashima
Women's Semifinal
17:00-20:00
International Stadium Yokohama, Yokohama
Women's Semifinal
20:00-23:00
Football/ 03 August
Football

Ibaraki Kashima Stadium, Kashima
Men's Semifinal
17:00-20:00
Saitama Stadium, Saitama
Men's Semifinal
20:00-23:00
Football/ 05 August
Football

Ibaraki Kashima Stadium, Kashima
Women's Bronze Medal Match
17:00-20:00
Football/ 06 August
Football

Olympic Stadium, Tokyo
Women's Gold Medal Match
Women's Victory Ceremony
11:00-14:00
Saitama Stadium, Saitama
Men's Bronze Medal Match
20:00-23:00
Football/ 07 August
Football

International Stadium Yokohama, Yokohama
Men's Gold Medal Match
Men's Victory Ceremony
20:30-23:30
Golf Golf/ 29 July
Golf

Kasumigaseki Country Club, Kawagoe
Men's Individual Stroke Play Round 1
07:30-15:30
Golf/ 30 July
Golf

Kasumigaseki Country Club, Kawagoe
Men's Individual Stroke Play Round 2
07:30-15:30
Golf/ 31 July
Golf

Kasumigaseki Country Club, Kawagoe
Men's Individual Stroke Play Round 3
07:30-15:30
Golf/ 01 August
Golf

Kasumigaseki Country Club, Kawagoe
Men's Individual Stroke Play Round 4
Men's Victory Ceremony
07:30-16:00
Golf/ 04 August
Golf

Kasumigaseki Country Club, Kawagoe
Women's Individual Stroke Play Round 1
07:30-15:30
Golf/ 05 August
Golf

Kasumigaseki Country Club, Kawagoe
Women's Individual Stroke Play Round 2
07:30-15:30
Golf/ 06 August
Golf

Kasumigaseki Country Club, Kawagoe
Women's Individual Stroke Play Round 3
07:30-15:30
Golf/ 07 August
Golf

Kasumigaseki Country Club, Kawagoe
Women's Individual Stroke Play Round 4
Women's Victory Ceremony
07:30-16:00
Gymnastics Artistic Gymnastics/Artistic 24 July
Gymnastics / Artistic

Ariake Gymnastics Centre, Tokyo
Men's Qualification
10:00-12:30
Ariake Gymnastics Centre, Tokyo
Men's Qualification
14:30-17:00
Ariake Gymnastics Centre, Tokyo
Men's Qualification
19:30-22:00
Gymnastics/Artistic 25 July
Gymnastics / Artistic

Ariake Gymnastics Centre, Tokyo
Women's Qualification
10:00-13:35
Ariake Gymnastics Centre, Tokyo
Women's Qualification
15:10-18:45
Ariake Gymnastics Centre, Tokyo
Women's Qualification
20:20-22:00
Gymnastics/Artistic 26 July
Gymnastics / Artistic

Ariake Gymnastics Centre, Tokyo
Men's Team Final / Men's Team Victory Ceremony
19:00-22:00
Gymnastics/Artistic 27 July
Gymnastics / Artistic

Ariake Gymnastics Centre, Tokyo
Women's Team Final / Women's Team Victory Ceremony
19:45-22:00
Gymnastics/Artistic 28 July
Gymnastics / Artistic

Ariake Gymnastics Centre, Tokyo
Men's Individual All-Around Final / Men's Individual All-Around Victory Ceremony
19:15-22:00
Gymnastics/Artistic 29 July
Gymnastics / Artistic

Ariake Gymnastics Centre, Tokyo
Women's Individual All-Around Final / Women's Individual All-Around Victory Ceremony
19:50-22:00
Gymnastics/Artistic 01 August
Gymnastics / Artistic

Ariake Gymnastics Centre, Tokyo
Men's Floor Exercise Final
Men's Floor Exercise Victory Ceremony
Women's Vault Final
Women's Vault Victory Ceremony
Men's Pommel Horse Final
Men's Pommel Horse Victory Ceremony
Women's Uneven Bars Final / Women's Uneven Bars Victory Ceremony
17:00-20:00
Gymnastics/Artistic 02 August
Gymnastics / Artistic

Ariake Gymnastics Centre, Tokyo
Men's Rings Final / Men's Rings Victory Ceremony / Women's Floor Exercise Final / Women's Floor Exercise Victory Ceremony / Men's Vault Final / Men's Vault Victory Ceremony
17:00-19:15
Gymnastics/Artistic 03 August
Gymnastics / Artistic

Ariake Gymnastics Centre, Tokyo
Men's Parallel Bars Final / Men's Parallel Bars Victory Ceremony / Women's Balance Beam Final
Women's Balance Beam Victory Ceremony / Men's Horizontal Bar Final / Men's Horizontal Bar Victory Ceremony
17:00-19:15
Rhythmic Gymnastics/Rhythmic 06 August
Gymnastics / Rhythmic

Ariake Gymnastics Centre, Tokyo
Women's Individual All-Around Qualification
10:20-13:15
Ariake Gymnastics Centre, Tokyo
Women's Individual All-Around Qualification
14:50-17:45
Gymnastics/Rhythmic 07 August
Gymnastics / Rhythmic

Ariake Gymnastics Centre, Tokyo
Women's Group All-Around Qualification
10:00-12:40
Ariake Gymnastics Centre, Tokyo
Women's Individual All-Around final / Women's Individual All-Around Victory Ceremony
15:20-17:50
Gymnastics/Rhythmic 08 August
Gymnastics / Rhythmic

Ariake Gymnastics Centre, Tokyo
Women's Group All-Around final / Women's Group All-Around Victory Ceremony
11:00-12:45
Trampoline Gymnastics/Trampoline 30 July
Gymnastics / Trampoline

Ariake Gymnastics Centre, Tokyo
Women's Qualification
Women's Final / Women's Victory Ceremony
13:00-15:25
Gymnastics/Trampoline 31 July
Gymnastics / Trampoline

Ariake Gymnastics Centre, Tokyo
Men's Qualification
Men's Final / Men's Victory Ceremony
13:00-15:25
Handball Handball/ 24 July
Handball

Yoyogi National Stadium, Tokyo
00:00-00:00
Yoyogi National Stadium, Tokyo
Men's Preliminaries (2 matches)
09:00-12:30
Yoyogi National Stadium, Tokyo
Men's Preliminaries (2 matches)
14:15-17:45
Yoyogi National Stadium, Tokyo
Men's Preliminaries (2 matches)
19:30-23:00
Handball/ 25 July
Handball

Yoyogi National Stadium, Tokyo
00:00-00:00
Yoyogi National Stadium, Tokyo
Women's Preliminaries (2 matches)
09:00-12:30
Yoyogi National Stadium, Tokyo
Women's Preliminaries (2 matches)
14:15-17:45
Yoyogi National Stadium, Tokyo
Women's Preliminaries (2 matches)
19:30-23:00
Handball/ 26 July
Handball

Yoyogi National Stadium, Tokyo
Men's Preliminaries (2 matches)
09:00-12:30
Yoyogi National Stadium, Tokyo
Men's Preliminaries (2 matches)
14:15-17:45
Yoyogi National Stadium, Tokyo
Men's Preliminaries (2 matches)
19:30-23:00
Handball/ 27 July
Handball

Yoyogi National Stadium, Tokyo
Women's Preliminaries (2 matches)
09:00-12:30
Yoyogi National Stadium, Tokyo
Women's Preliminaries (2 matches)
14:15-17:45
Yoyogi National Stadium, Tokyo
Women's Preliminaries (2 matches)
19:30-23:00
Handball/ 28 July
Handball

Yoyogi National Stadium, Tokyo
Men's Preliminaries (2 matches)
09:00-12:30
Yoyogi National Stadium, Tokyo
Men's Preliminaries (2 matches)
14:15-17:45
Yoyogi National Stadium, Tokyo
Men's Preliminaries (2 matches)
19:30-23:00
Handball/ 29 July
Handball

Yoyogi National Stadium, Tokyo
Women's Preliminaries (2 matches)
09:00-12:30
Yoyogi National Stadium, Tokyo
Women's Preliminaries (2 matches)
14:15-17:45
Yoyogi National Stadium, Tokyo
Women's Preliminaries (2 matches)
19:30-23:00
Handball/ 30 July
Handball

Yoyogi National Stadium, Tokyo
Men's Preliminaries (2 matches)
09:00-12:30
Yoyogi National Stadium, Tokyo
Men's Preliminaries (2 matches)
14:15-17:45
Yoyogi National Stadium, Tokyo
Men's Preliminaries (2 matches)
19:30-23:00
Handball/ 31 July
Handball

Yoyogi National Stadium, Tokyo
Women's Preliminaries (2 matches)
09:00-12:30
Yoyogi National Stadium, Tokyo
Women's Preliminaries (2 matches)
14:15-17:45
Yoyogi National Stadium, Tokyo
Women's Preliminaries (2 matches)
19:30-23:00
Handball/ 01 August
Handball

Yoyogi National Stadium, Tokyo
Men's Preliminaries (2 matches)
09:00-12:30
Yoyogi National Stadium, Tokyo
Men's Preliminaries (2 matches)
14:15-17:45
Yoyogi National Stadium, Tokyo
Men's Preliminaries (2 matches)
19:30-23:00
Handball/ 02 August
Handball

Yoyogi National Stadium, Tokyo
Women's Preliminaries (2 matches)
09:00-12:30
Yoyogi National Stadium, Tokyo
Women's Preliminaries (2 matches)
14:15-17:45
Yoyogi National Stadium, Tokyo
Women's Preliminaries (2 matches)
19:30-23:00
Handball/ 03 August
Handball

Yoyogi National Stadium, Tokyo
00:00-00:00
Yoyogi National Stadium, Tokyo
Men's Quarterfinal
09:30-11:30
Yoyogi National Stadium, Tokyo
Men's Quarterfinal
13:15-15:15
Yoyogi National Stadium, Tokyo
Men's Quarterfinal
17:00-19:00
Yoyogi National Stadium, Tokyo
Men's Quarterfinal
20:45-22:45
Handball/ 04 August
Handball

Yoyogi National Stadium, Tokyo
00:00-00:00
Yoyogi National Stadium, Tokyo
Women's Quarterfinal
09:30-11:30
Yoyogi National Stadium, Tokyo
Women's Quarterfinal
13:15-15:15
Yoyogi National Stadium, Tokyo
Women's Quarterfinal
17:00-19:00
Yoyogi National Stadium, Tokyo
Women's Quarterfinal
20:45-22:45
Handball/ 05 August
Handball

Yoyogi National Stadium, Tokyo
Men's Semifinal
17:00-19:00
Yoyogi National Stadium, Tokyo
Men's Semifinal
21:00-23:00
Handball/ 06 August
Handball

Yoyogi National Stadium, Tokyo
Women's Semifinal
17:00-19:00
Yoyogi National Stadium, Tokyo
Women's Semifinal
21:00-23:00
Handball/ 07 August
Handball

Yoyogi National Stadium, Tokyo
Men's Bronze Medal Match
17:00-19:00
Yoyogi National Stadium, Tokyo
Men's Gold Medal Match
Men's Victory Ceremony
21:00-23:30
Handball/ 08 August
Handball

Yoyogi National Stadium, Tokyo
Women's Bronze Medal Match
11:00-13:00
Yoyogi National Stadium, Tokyo
Women's Gold Medal Match
Women's Victory Ceremony
15:00-17:30
Hockey Hockey/ 24 July
Hockey

Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch, Tokyo
Men's or Women's Preliminaries (2 matches)
09:30-13:15
Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch, Tokyo
Men's or Women's Preliminaries (2 matches)
18:30-22:15
Oi Hockey Stadium - South Pitch, Tokyo
Men's or Women's Preliminaries (2 matches)
10:00-13:45
Oi Hockey Stadium - South Pitch, Tokyo
Men's or Women's Preliminaries (2 matches)
19:00-22:45
Various Venues, Tokyo
00:00-00:00
Various Venues, Tokyo
00:00-00:00
Hockey/ 25 July
Hockey

Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch, Tokyo
Men's or Women's Preliminaries (2 matches)
09:30-13:15
Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch, Tokyo
Men's or Women's Preliminaries (2 matches)
18:30-22:15
Oi Hockey Stadium - South Pitch, Tokyo
Men's or Women's Preliminaries (2 matches)
10:00-13:45
Oi Hockey Stadium - South Pitch, Tokyo
Men's or Women's Preliminaries (2 matches)
19:00-22:45
Hockey/ 26 July
Hockey

Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch, Tokyo
Men's or Women's Preliminaries (2 matches)
09:30-13:15
Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch, Tokyo
Men's or Women's Preliminaries (2 matches)
18:30-22:15
Oi Hockey Stadium - South Pitch, Tokyo
Men's or Women's Preliminaries (2 matches)
10:00-13:45
Oi Hockey Stadium - South Pitch, Tokyo
Men's or Women's Preliminaries (2 matches)
19:00-22:45
Hockey/ 27 July
Hockey

Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch, Tokyo
Men's Preliminaries (2 matches)
09:30-13:15
Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch, Tokyo
Men's Preliminaries (2 matches)
18:30-22:15
Oi Hockey Stadium - South Pitch, Tokyo
Men's Preliminaries (2 matches)
10:00-13:45
Hockey/ 28 July
Hockey

Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch, Tokyo
Men's or Women's Preliminaries (2 matches)
09:30-13:15
Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch, Tokyo
Men's or Women's Preliminaries (2 matches)
18:30-22:15
Oi Hockey Stadium - South Pitch, Tokyo
Men's or Women's Preliminaries (2 matches)
10:00-13:45
Oi Hockey Stadium - South Pitch, Tokyo
Men's or Women's Preliminaries (2 matches)
19:00-22:45
Hockey/ 29 July
Hockey

Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch, Tokyo
Men's or Women's Preliminaries (2 matches)
09:30-13:15
Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch, Tokyo
Men's or Women's Preliminaries (2 matches)
18:30-22:15
Oi Hockey Stadium - South Pitch, Tokyo
Men's or Women's Preliminaries (2 matches)
10:00-13:45
Oi Hockey Stadium - South Pitch, Tokyo
Men's or Women's Preliminaries (2 matches)
19:00-22:45
Hockey/ 30 July
Hockey

Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch, Tokyo
Men's or Women's Preliminaries (2 matches)
09:30-13:15
Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch, Tokyo
Men's or Women's Preliminaries (2 matches)
18:30-22:15
Oi Hockey Stadium - South Pitch, Tokyo
Men's or Women's Preliminaries (2 matches)
10:00-13:45
Oi Hockey Stadium - South Pitch, Tokyo
Men's or Women's Preliminaries (2 matches)
19:00-22:45
Hockey/ 31 July
Hockey

Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch, Tokyo
Women's Preliminaries (2 matches)
09:30-13:15
Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch, Tokyo
Women's Preliminaries (2 matches)
18:30-22:15
Oi Hockey Stadium - South Pitch, Tokyo
Women's Preliminaries (2 matches)
10:00-13:45
Hockey/ 01 August
Hockey

Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch, Tokyo
Men's Quarterfinals (2 matches)
09:30-13:45
Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch, Tokyo
Men's Quarterfinals (2 matches)
18:30-22:45
Various Venues, Tokyo
00:00-00:00
Hockey/ 02 August
Hockey

Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch, Tokyo
Women's Quarterfinals (2 matches)
09:30-13:45
Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch, Tokyo
Women's Quarterfinals (2 matches)
18:30-22:45
Various Venues, Tokyo
00:00-00:00
Hockey/ 03 August
Hockey

Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch, Tokyo
Men's Semifinal
10:30-12:15
Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch, Tokyo
Men's Semifinal
19:00-20:45
Hockey/ 04 August
Hockey

Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch, Tokyo
Women's Semifinal
10:30-12:15
Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch, Tokyo
Women's Semifinal
19:00-20:45
Hockey/ 05 August
Hockey

Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch, Tokyo
Men's Bronze Medal Match
10:30-12:15
Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch, Tokyo
Men's Gold Medal Match
Men's Victory Ceremony
19:00-21:10
Hockey/ 06 August
Hockey

Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch, Tokyo
Women's Bronze Medal Match
10:30-12:15
Oi Hockey Stadium - North Pitch, Tokyo
Women's Gold Medal Match
Women's Victory Ceremony
19:00-21:10
Judo Judo/ 24 July
Judo

Nippon Budokan, Tokyo
Women -48 kg Elimination Rounds
Women -48 kg Quarterfinals
Men -60 kg Elimination Rounds
Men -60 kg Quarterfinals
11:00-14:30
Nippon Budokan, Tokyo
Women -48 kg Repechage
Women -48 kg Semifinals
Men -60 kg Repechage
Men -60 kg Semifinals
Women -48 kg Contests for Bronze Medal
Women -48 kg Final
Men -60 kg Contests for Bronze Medal
Men -60 kg Final
Women -48 kg Victory Ceremony
Men -60 kg Victory Ceremony
17:00-19:40
Judo/ 25 July
Judo

Nippon Budokan, Tokyo
Women -52 kg Elimination Rounds
Women -52 kg Quarterfinals
Men -66 kg Elimination Rounds
Men -66 kg Quarterfinals
11:00-14:30
Nippon Budokan, Tokyo
Women -52 kg Repechage
Women -52 kg Semifinals
Men -66 kg Repechage
Men -66 kg Semifinals
Women -52 kg Contests for Bronze Medal
Women -52 kg Final
Men -66 kg Contests for Bronze Medal
Men -66 kg Final
Women -52 kg Victory Ceremony
Men -66 kg Victory Ceremony
17:00-19:40
Judo/ 26 July
Judo

Nippon Budokan, Tokyo
Women -57 kg Elimination Rounds
Women -57 kg Quarterfinals
Men -73 kg Elimination Rounds
Men -73 kg Quarterfinals
11:00-14:30
Nippon Budokan, Tokyo
Women -57 kg Repechage
Women -57 kg Semifinals
Men -73 kg Repechage
Men -73 kg Semifinals
Women -57 kg Contests for Bronze Medal
Women -57 kg Final
Men -73 kg Contests for Bronze Medal
Men -73 kg Final
Women -57 kg Victory Ceremony
Men -73 kg Victory Ceremony
17:00-19:40
Judo/ 27 July
Judo

Nippon Budokan, Tokyo
Women -63 kg Elimination Rounds
Women -63 kg Quarterfinals
Men -81kg Elimination Rounds
Men -81 kg Quarterfinals
11:00-14:30
Nippon Budokan, Tokyo
Women -63 kg Repechage
Women -63 kg Semifinals
Men -81 kg Repechage
Men -81 kg Semifinals
Women -63 kg Contests for Bronze Medal
Women -63 kg Final
Men -81 kg Contests for Bronze Medal
Men -81 kg Final
Women -63 kg Victory Ceremony
Men -81 kg Victory Ceremony
17:00-19:40
Judo/ 28 July
Judo

Nippon Budokan, Tokyo
Women -70 kg Elimination Rounds
Women -70 kg Quarterfinals
Men -90 kg Elimination Rounds
Men -90 kg Quarterfinals
11:00-14:30
Nippon Budokan, Tokyo
Women -70 kg Repechage
Women -70 kg Semifinals
Men -90 kg Repechage
Men -90 kg Semifinals
Women -70 kg Contests for Bronze Medal
Women -70 kg Final
Men -90 kg Contests for Bronze Medal
Men -90 kg Final
Women -70 kg Victory Ceremony
Men -90 kg Victory Ceremony
17:00-19:40
Judo/ 29 July
Judo

Nippon Budokan, Tokyo
Women -78 kg Elimination Rounds
Women -78 kg Quarterfinals
Men -100 kg Elimination Rounds
Men -100 kg Quarterfinals
11:00-14:30
Nippon Budokan, Tokyo
Women -78 kg Repechage
Women -78 kg Semifinals
Men -100 kg Repechage
Men -100 kg Semifinals
Women -78 kg Contests for Bronze Medal
Women -78 kg Final
Men -100 kg Contests for Bronze Medal
Men -100 kg Final
Women -78 kg Victory Ceremony
Men -100 kg Victory Ceremony
17:00-19:40
Judo/ 30 July
Judo

Nippon Budokan, Tokyo
Women +78 kg Elimination Rounds
Women +78 kg Quarterfinals
Men +100 kg Elimination Rounds
Men +100 kg Quarterfinals
11:00-14:30
Nippon Budokan, Tokyo
Women +78 kg Repechage
Women +78 kg Semifinals
Men +100 kg Repechage
Men +100 kg Semifinals
Women +78 kg Contests for Bronze Medal
Women +78 kg Final
Men +100 kg Contests for Bronze Medal
Men +100 kg Final
Women +78 kg Victory Ceremony
Men +100 kg Victory Ceremony
17:00-19:40
Judo/ 31 July
Judo

Nippon Budokan, Tokyo
Mixed Team Elimination rounds
Mixed Team Quarterfinals
Mixed Team Repechage
Mixed Team Semifinals
11:00-14:30
Nippon Budokan, Tokyo
Mixed Team Contests for Bronze Medal
Mixed Team Final
Mixed Team Victory Ceremony
17:00-19:40
Karate Kata,Kumite Karate/Kata,Kumite 05 August
Karate / Kata,Kumite

Nippon Budokan, Tokyo
Women's Kata Elimination Round
Women's Kata Ranking Round
Men's Kumite -67 kg Elimination Round
10:00-14:45
Nippon Budokan, Tokyo
Women's Kumite -55 kg Elimination Round
Women's Kata Bronze Medal Bouts
Women's Kata Final Bout
Women's Kata Victory Ceremony / Men's Kumite -67 kg Semifinals
Women's Kumite -55 kg Semifinals
Men's Kumite -67 kg Final
Women's Kumite -55 kg Final
Men's Kumite -67 kg Victory Ceremony
Women's Kumite -55 kg Victory Ceremony
17:00-21:40
Karate/Kata,Kumite 06 August
Karate / Kata,Kumite

Nippon Budokan, Tokyo
Men's Kata Elimination Round
Men's Kata Ranking Round / Women's Kumite -61 kg Elimination Round
10:00-14:45
Nippon Budokan, Tokyo
Men's Kumite -75 kg Elimination Round
Men's Kata Bronze Medal Bouts
Men's Kata Final Bout
Men's Kata Victory Ceremony
Women's Kumite -61 kg Semifinals
Men's Kumite -75 kg Semifinals
Women's Kumite -61 kg Final
Men's Kumite -75 kg Final
Women's Kumite -61 kg Victory Ceremony
Men's Kumite -75 kg Victory Ceremony
17:00-21:40
Karate/Kata,Kumite 07 August
Karate / Kata,Kumite

Nippon Budokan, Tokyo
Women's Kumite +61 kg Elimination Round
Men's Kumite +75 kg Elimination Round
Women's Kumite +61 kg Semifinals
Men's Kumite +75 kg Semifinals
Women's Kumite +61 kg Final
Men's Kumite +75 kg Final
Women's Kumite +61 kg Victory Ceremony
Men's Kumite +75 kg Victory Ceremony
14:00-20:35
Modern Pentathlon Modern Pentathlon/ 05 August
Modern Pentathlon

Musashino Forest Sport Plaza, Tokyo
Women's Fencing Ranking Round
Men's Fencing Ranking Round
13:00-19:30
Modern Pentathlon/ 06 August
Modern Pentathlon

Tokyo Stadium, Tokyo
Women's Swimming
Women's Fencing Bonus Round
Women's Riding Show Jumping
Women's Laser-Run
Women's Victory Ceremony
14:30-20:15
Modern Pentathlon/ 07 August
Modern Pentathlon

Tokyo Stadium, Tokyo
Men's Swimming
Men's Fencing Bonus Round
Men's Riding Show Jumping
Men's Laser-Run
Men's Victory Ceremony
14:30-20:15
Rowing Rowing/ 23 July
Rowing

Sea Forest Waterway, Tokyo
Men's Single Sculls Heats / Women's Single Sculls Heats / Men's Double Sculls Heats / Women's Double Sculls Heats / Men's Quadruple Sculls Heats / Women's Quadruple Sculls Heats
08:30-12:10
Rowing/ 24 July
Rowing

Sea Forest Waterway, Tokyo
Women's Single Sculls Repechages / Men's Single Sculls Repechages / Women's Double Sculls Repechage / Men's Double Sculls Repechage / Women's Pair Heats / Men's Pair Heats / Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Heats / Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Heats / Women's Four Heats / Men's Four Heats
08:30-12:30
Rowing/ 25 July
Rowing

Sea Forest Waterway, Tokyo
Men's Single Sculls Semifinals E/F / Women's Single Sculls Semifinals E/F / Men's Pair Repechage / Women's Pair Repechage / Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Repechages / Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Repechages / Men's Quadruple Sculls Repechage
Women's Quadruple Sculls Repechage
Men's Eight Heats / Women's Eight Heats
09:00-11:40
Rowing/ 26 July
Rowing

Sea Forest Waterway, Tokyo
Women's Single Sculls Quarterfinals / Men's Single Sculls Quarterfinals / Women's Double Sculls Semifinals / Men's Double Sculls Semifinals / Women's Four Repechage / Men's Four Repechage
09:00-11:20
Rowing/ 27 July
Rowing

Sea Forest Waterway, Tokyo
Men's Single Sculls Semifinals C/D / Women's Single Sculls Semifinals C/D / Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Final C
Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Final C
Men's Quadruple Sculls Final B
Women's Quadruple Sculls Final B
Men's Quadruple Sculls Final A
Women's Quadruple Sculls Final A
Men's Quadruple Sculls Victory Ceremony / Women's Quadruple Sculls Victory Ceremony / Men's Pair Semifinals A/B / Women's Pair Semifinals A/B / Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Semifinals A/B / Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Semifinals A/B /
08:30-12:00
Rowing/ 28 July
Rowing

Sea Forest Waterway, Tokyo
Women's Double Sculls Final B / Men's Double Sculls Final B / Women's Four Final B / Men's Four Final B / Women's Double Sculls Final A
Men's Double Sculls Final A / Women's Double Sculls Victory Ceremony / Women's Four Final A / Men's Double Sculls Victory Ceremony / Men's Four Finals A / Women's Four Victory Ceremony / Men's Four Victory Ceremony / Women's Eight Repechage / Men's Eight Repechage / Women's Single Sculls Semifinals A/B / Men's Single Sculls Semifinals A/B
08:30-11:40
Rowing/ 29 July
Rowing

Sea Forest Waterway, Tokyo
Men's Pairs Final B / Women's Pairs Final B / Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Final B / Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Final B / Men's Pair Final A / Women's Pair Final A / Men's Pair Victory Ceremony / Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Final A / Women's Pair Victory Ceremony / Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Final A / Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Victory Ceremony
Women's Lightweight Double Sculls Victory Ceremony
Men's Single Sculls Final F / Women's Single Sculls Final F / Men's Single Sculls Final E / Women's Single Sculls Final E / Women's Single Sculls Final D
Men's Single Sculls Final D
08:30-11:50
Rowing/ 30 July
Rowing

Sea Forest Waterway, Tokyo
Women's Single Sculls Final C
Men's Single Sculls Final C
Women's Single Sculls Final B
Men's Single Sculls Final B
Women's Single Sculls Final A
Men's Single Sculls Final A
Women's Single Sculls Victory Ceremony
Women's Eight Final A
Men's Single Sculls Victory Ceremony
Men's Eight Final A
Women's Eight Victory Ceremony
Men's Eight Victory Ceremony
08:45-10:55
Rugby Rugby/ 26 July
Rugby

Tokyo Stadium, Tokyo
00:00-00:00
Tokyo Stadium, Tokyo
Men's Pool Round (6 matches)
09:00-12:00
Tokyo Stadium, Tokyo
Men's Pool Round (6 matches)
16:30-19:30
Rugby/ 27 July
Rugby

Tokyo Stadium, Tokyo
00:00-00:00
Tokyo Stadium, Tokyo
Men's Pool Round (6 matches)
09:00-12:00
Tokyo Stadium, Tokyo
Men's Placing 9-12 (2 matches)
Men's Quarter-finals (4 matches)
16:30-19:30
Rugby/ 28 July
Rugby

Tokyo Stadium, Tokyo
Men's Placing 11-12
Men's Placing 9-10
Men's Placing 5-8 (2 matches)
Men's Semi-finals (2 matches)
09:00-12:00
Tokyo Stadium, Tokyo
Men's Placing 7-8
Men's Placing 5-6
Men's Bronze Medal Match
Men's Gold Medal Match
Men's Victory Ceremony
16:30-19:00
Rugby/ 29 July
Rugby

Tokyo Stadium, Tokyo
00:00-00:00
Tokyo Stadium, Tokyo
Women's Pool Round (6 matches)
09:00-12:00
Tokyo Stadium, Tokyo
Women's Pool Round (6 matches)
16:30-19:30
Rugby/ 30 July
Rugby

Tokyo Stadium, Tokyo
00:00-00:00
Tokyo Stadium, Tokyo
Women's Pool Round (6 matches)
09:00-12:00
Tokyo Stadium, Tokyo
Women's Placing 9-12 (2 matches)
Women's Quarter-finals (4 matches)
16:30-19:30
Rugby/ 31 July
Rugby

Tokyo Stadium, Tokyo
Women's Placing 11-12
Women's Placing 9-10
Women's Placing 5-8 (2 matches)
Women's Semi-finals (2 matches)
09:00-12:00
Tokyo Stadium, Tokyo
Women's Placing 7-8
Women's Placing 5-6
Women's Bronze Medal Match
Women's Gold Medal Match
Women's Victory Ceremony
16:30-19:00
Sailing Sailing/ 25 July
Sailing

Enoshima Yacht Harbour, Fujisawa
RS:X Men
RS:X Women
Laser Men
Laser Radial Women
12:00-18:00
Sailing/ 26 July
Sailing

Enoshima Yacht Harbour, Fujisawa
RS:X Men
RS:X Women
Laser Men
Laser Radial Women
12:00-18:00
Sailing/ 27 July
Sailing

Enoshima Yacht Harbour, Fujisawa
Laser Men
Laser Radial Women
Finn Men
49er Men
49er FX Women
12:00-18:00
Sailing/ 28 July
Sailing

Enoshima Yacht Harbour, Fujisawa
RS:X Men
RS:X Women
Finn Men
470 Men
470 Women
49er Men
49er FX Women
Foiling Nacra 17 Mixed
12:00-18:00
Sailing/ 29 July
Sailing

Enoshima Yacht Harbour, Fujisawa
RS:X Men
RS:X Women
Laser Men
Laser Radial Women
Finn Men
470 Men
470 Women
Foiling Nacra 17 Mixed
12:00-18:00
Sailing/ 30 July
Sailing

Enoshima Yacht Harbour, Fujisawa
Laser Men
Laser Radial Women
470 Men
470 Women
49er Men
49er FX Women
12:00-18:00
Sailing/ 31 July
Sailing

Enoshima Yacht Harbour, Fujisawa
Finn Men
49er Men
49er FX Women
Foiling Nacra 17 Mixed
RS:X Women - Medal Race
RS:X Men - Medal Race
RS:X Women - Victory Ceremony
RS:X Men - Victory Ceremony
12:00-18:00
Sailing/ 01 August
Sailing

Enoshima Yacht Harbour, Fujisawa
Finn Men
470 Men
470 Women
Foiling Nacra 17 Mixed
Laser Men - Medal Race
Laser Radial Women - Medal Race
Laser Men - Victory Ceremony
Laser Radial Women - Victory Ceremony
12:00-18:00
Sailing/ 02 August
Sailing

Enoshima Yacht Harbour, Fujisawa
470 Men
470 Women
49er FX Women - Medal Race
49er Men - Medal Race
49er FX Women - Victory Ceremony
49er Men - Victory Ceremony
12:00-18:00
Sailing/ 03 August
Sailing

Enoshima Yacht Harbour, Fujisawa
Finn Men - Medal Race
Foiling Nacra 17 Mixed - Medal Race
Finn Men - Victory Ceremony
Foiling Nacra 17 Mixed - Victory Ceremony
14:30-16:55
Sailing/ 04 August
Sailing

Enoshima Yacht Harbour, Fujisawa
470 Men - Medal Race
470 Women - Medal Race
470 Men - Victory Ceremony
470 Women - Victory Ceremony
14:30-16:55
Shooting Rifle & Pistol Shooting/Rifle & Pistol 24 July
Shooting / Rifle & Pistol

Asaka Shooting Range - R&P Qual.&Finals, Tokyo
10m Air Rifle Women's Qualification
10m Air Rifle Women's Finals
10m Air Rifle Women's Victory Ceremony
10m Air Pistol Men's Qualification
10m Air Pistol Men's Finals
10m Air Pistol Men's Victory Ceremony
08:30-16:30
Asaka Shooting Range - R&P Finals Hall, Tokyo
10m Air Rifle Women's Finals
10m Air Rifle Women's Victory Ceremony
10m Air Pistol Men's Finals
10m Air Pistol Men's Victory Ceremony
10:45-16:30
Shooting/Rifle & Pistol 25 July
Shooting / Rifle & Pistol

Asaka Shooting Range - R&P Qual.&Finals, Tokyo
10m Air Pistol Women's Qualification
10m Air Pistol Women's Finals / 10m Air Pistol Women's Victory Ceremony
10m Air Rifle Men's Qualification
10m Air Rifle Men's Finals
10m Air Rifle Men's Victory Ceremony
09:00-16:30
Asaka Shooting Range - R&P Finals Hall, Tokyo
10m Air Pistol Women's Finals / 10m Air Pistol Women's Victory Ceremony
10m Air Rifle Men's Finals
10m Air Rifle Men's Victory Ceremony
11:15-16:30
Shooting/Rifle & Pistol 27 July
Shooting / Rifle & Pistol

Asaka Shooting Range - R&P Qual.&Finals, Tokyo
10m Air Pistol Mix Qualification
10m Air Pistol Mix Finals
10m Air Pistol Mix Victory Ceremony
10m Air Rifle Mix Qualification
10m Air Rifle Mix Finals
10m Air Rifle Mix Victory Ceremony
09:00-16:30
Asaka Shooting Range - R&P Finals Hall, Tokyo
10m Air Pistol Mix Finals
10m Air Pistol Mix Victory Ceremony
10m Air Rifle Mix Finals
10m Air Rifle Mix Victory Ceremony
11:00-16:30
Shooting/Rifle & Pistol 29 July
Shooting / Rifle & Pistol

Asaka Shooting Range - R&P Finals Hall, Tokyo
25m Pistol Women's Precision Stage
09:00-12:45
Shooting/Rifle & Pistol 30 July
Shooting / Rifle & Pistol

Asaka Shooting Range - R&P Finals Hall, Tokyo
25m Pistol Women's Qualification
25m Pistol Women's Finals
25m Pistol Women's Victory Ceremony
09:00-15:00
Shooting/Rifle & Pistol 31 July
Shooting / Rifle & Pistol

Asaka Shooting Range - R&P Qual.&Finals, Tokyo
50m Rifle 3 Positions Women's Qualification
50m Rifle 3 Positions Women's Finals
50m Rifle 3 Positions Women's Victory Ceremony
12:00-17:10
Asaka Shooting Range - R&P Finals Hall, Tokyo
50m Rifle 3 Positions Women's Finals
50m Rifle 3 Positions Women's Victory Ceremony
16:00-17:10
Shooting/Rifle & Pistol 01 August
Shooting / Rifle & Pistol

Asaka Shooting Range - R&P Finals Hall, Tokyo
25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men's Qualification - Stage 1
08:30-13:15
Shooting/Rifle & Pistol 02 August
Shooting / Rifle & Pistol

Asaka Shooting Range - R&P Finals Hall, Tokyo
25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men's Qualification - Stage 2
25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men's Finals
25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men's Victory Ceremony
50m Rifle 3 Positions Men's Finals
50m Rifle 3 Positions Men's Victory Ceremony
08:30-18:00
Asaka Shooting Range - R&P Qual. Range, Tokyo
50m Rifle 3 Positions Men's Qualification
11:30-14:15
Shotgun Shooting/Shotgun 25 July
Shooting / Shotgun

Asaka Shooting Range - Shotgun Range, Tokyo
Skeet Women's Qualification - Day 1
Skeet Men's Qualification - Day 1
09:00-16:00
Shooting/Shotgun 26 July
Shooting / Shotgun

Asaka Shooting Range - Shotgun Range, Tokyo
Skeet Women's Qualification - Day 2
Skeet Men's Qualification - Day 2
Skeet Women's Finals
Skeet Men's Finals
Skeet Women's Victory Ceremony
Skeet Men's Victory Ceremony
09:00-17:15
Shooting/Shotgun 28 July
Shooting / Shotgun

Asaka Shooting Range - Shotgun Range, Tokyo
Trap Women's Qualification - Day 1
Trap Men's Qualification - Day 1
09:00-16:00
Shooting/Shotgun 29 July
Shooting / Shotgun

Asaka Shooting Range - Shotgun Range, Tokyo
Trap Women's Qualification - Day 2
Trap Men's Qualification - Day 2
Trap Women's Finals
Trap Men's Finals
Trap Women's Victory Ceremony / Trap Men's Victory Ceremony
09:00-16:55
Shooting/Shotgun 31 July
Shooting / Shotgun

Asaka Shooting Range - Shotgun Range, Tokyo
Trap Mix Qualification
Trap Mix Finals
Trap Mix Victory Ceremony
09:00-14:50
Skateboarding Park Skateboarding/Park 04 August
Skateboarding / Park

Ariake Urban Sports Park, Tokyo
Women's Park Prelims Heats
Women's Park Final
Women's Park Victory Ceremony
09:00-13:40
Skateboarding/Park 05 August
Skateboarding / Park

Ariake Urban Sports Park, Tokyo
Men's Park Prelims Heats
Men's Park Final
Men's Park Victory Ceremony
09:00-13:40
Street Skateboarding/Street 25 July
Skateboarding / Street

Ariake Urban Sports Park, Tokyo
Men's Street Prelims Heats
Men's Street Final
Men's Street Victory Ceremony
09:00-13:55
Skateboarding/Street 26 July
Skateboarding / Street

Ariake Urban Sports Park, Tokyo
Women's Street Prelims Heats
Women's Street Final
Women's Street Victory Ceremony
09:00-13:55
Sport Climbing Sport Climbing/ 03 August
Sport Climbing

Aomi Urban Sports Park, Tokyo
Men's Combined Qualification - Speed
Men's Combined Qualification - Bouldering
Men's Combined Qualification - Lead
17:00-22:40
Sport Climbing/ 04 August
Sport Climbing

Aomi Urban Sports Park, Tokyo
Women's Combined Qualification - Speed
Women's Combined Qualification - Bouldering
Women's Combined Qualification - Lead
17:00-22:40
Sport Climbing/ 05 August
Sport Climbing

Aomi Urban Sports Park, Tokyo
Men's Combined Final - Speed
Men's Combined Final - Bouldering
Men's Combined Final - Lead
Men's Combined Victory Ceremony
17:30-22:20
Sport Climbing/ 06 August
Sport Climbing

Aomi Urban Sports Park, Tokyo
Women's Combined Final - Speed
Women's Combined Final - Bouldering
Women's Combined Final - Lead
Women's Combined Victory Ceremony
17:30-22:20
Surfing * Surfing/ 25 July
Surfing

Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach, Chiba Prefecture
Olympic Surfing Festival (name to be confirmed)
Men's Round 1
Women's Round 1
Men's Round 2
Women's Round 2
07:00-16:20
Surfing/ 26 July
Surfing

Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach, Chiba Prefecture
Olympic Surfing Festival (name to be confirmed)
Women's Round 3/ Men's Round 3
07:00-16:40
Surfing/ 27 July
Surfing

Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach, Chiba Prefecture
Olympic Surfing Festival (name to be confirmed)
Men's Quarterfinals
Women's Quarterfinals
Men's Semifinals
Women's Semifinals
07:00-14:20
Surfing/ 28 July
Surfing

Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach, Chiba Prefecture
Olympic Surfing Festival (name to be confirmed)
Women's Bronze medal match
Men's Bronze medal match
Women's Finals / Men's Finals
Women's Victory Ceremony / Men's Victory Ceremony
08:00-11:35
Surfing/ 29 July
Surfing

Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach, Chiba Prefecture
Olympic Surfing Festival (name to be confirmed)
07:00-18:30
Surfing/ 30 July
Surfing

Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach, Chiba Prefecture
Olympic Surfing Festival (name to be confirmed)
07:00-18:30
Surfing/ 31 July
Surfing

Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach, Chiba Prefecture
Olympic Surfing Festival (name to be confirmed)
07:00-18:30
Surfing/ 01 August
Surfing

Tsurigasaki Surfing Beach, Chiba Prefecture
Olympic Surfing Festival (name to be confirmed)
07:00-18:30
Table Tennis Table Tennis/ 24 July
Table Tennis

Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium, Tokyo
Men's Singles Preliminary Round
Women's Singles Preliminary Round
Mixed Doubles Round of 16
09:00-12:45
Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium, Tokyo
Men's Singles Round 1
Women's Singles Round 1
14:15-17:15
Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium, Tokyo
Men's Singles Round 1
Women's Singles Round 1
19:30-22:30
Table Tennis/ 25 July
Table Tennis

Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium, Tokyo
Mixed Doubles Quarterfinals
10:00-12:00
Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium, Tokyo
Men's Singles Round 2
Women's Singles Round 2
14:00-17:45
Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium, Tokyo
Mixed Doubles Semifinals
20:00-22:00
Table Tennis/ 26 July
Table Tennis

Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium, Tokyo
Men's Singles Round 2
Women's Singles Round 2
10:00-13:00
Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium, Tokyo
Men's Singles Round 3
Women's Singles Round 3
14:30-17:30
Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium, Tokyo
Mixed Doubles Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Doubles Gold Medal Match
Mixed Doubles Victory Ceremony
20:00-22:10
Table Tennis/ 27 July
Table Tennis

Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium, Tokyo
Men's Singles Round 3
Women's Singles Round 3
10:00-13:00
Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium, Tokyo
Men's Singles Round 3
Women's Singles Round 3
Men's Singles Round of 16
Women's Singles Round of 16
14:30-17:30
Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium, Tokyo
Men's Singles Round of 16
Women's Singles Round of 16
19:30-22:30
Table Tennis/ 28 July
Table Tennis

Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium, Tokyo
Women's Singles Quarterfinals
Men's Singles Quarterfinals
10:00-13:00
Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium, Tokyo
Women's Singles Quarterfinals
Men's Singles Quarterfinals
15:00-18:00
Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium, Tokyo
Men's Singles Quarterfinals
20:00-22:00
Table Tennis/ 29 July
Table Tennis

Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium, Tokyo
Women's Singles Semifinals
11:00-13:00
Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium, Tokyo
Men's Singles Semifinals
15:00-17:00
Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium, Tokyo
Women's Singles Bronze Medal Match
Women's Singles Gold Medal Match
Women's Singles Victory Ceremony
20:00-22:10
Table Tennis/ 30 July
Table Tennis

Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium, Tokyo
Men's Singles Bronze Medal Match
Men's Singles Gold Medal Match
Men's Singles Victory Ceremony
20:00-22:10
Table Tennis/ 01 August
Table Tennis

Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium, Tokyo
Men's Team Round of 16
Women's Team Round of 16
10:00-13:00
Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium, Tokyo
Men's Team Round of 16
Women's Team Round of 16
14:30-17:30
Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium, Tokyo
Men's Team Round of 16
Women's Team Round of 16
19:30-22:30
Table Tennis/ 02 August
Table Tennis

Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium, Tokyo
Men's Team Round of 16
Women's Team Round of 16
10:00-13:00
Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium, Tokyo
Men's Team Quarterfinals
Women's Team Quarterfinals
14:30-17:30
Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium, Tokyo
Men's Team Quarterfinals
Women's Team Quarterfinals
19:30-22:30
Table Tennis/ 03 August
Table Tennis

Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium, Tokyo
Men's Team Quarterfinals
Women's Team Quarterfinals
10:00-13:00
Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium, Tokyo
Men's Team Quarterfinals
Women's Team Quarterfinals
14:30-17:30
Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium, Tokyo
Women's Team Semifinals
19:30-22:30
Table Tennis/ 04 August
Table Tennis

Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium, Tokyo
Women's Team Semifinals
10:00-13:00
Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium, Tokyo
Men's Team Semifinals
14:30-17:30
Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium, Tokyo
Men's Team Semifinals
19:30-22:30
Table Tennis/ 05 August
Table Tennis

Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium, Tokyo
Women's Team Bronze Medal Team Match
11:00-14:00
Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium, Tokyo
Women's Team Gold Medal Team Match
Women's Team Victory Ceremony
19:30-22:40
Table Tennis/ 06 August
Table Tennis

Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium, Tokyo
Men's Team Bronze Medal Team Match
11:00-14:00
Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium, Tokyo
Men's Team Gold Medal Team Match
Men's Team Victory Ceremony
19:30-22:40
Taekwondo Taekwondo/ 24 July
Taekwondo

Makuhari Messe Hall A, Chiba
Women -49 kg Round of 16 (8 matches)
Men -58 kg Round of 16 (8 matches)
Women -49 kg Quarterfinals (4 matches)
Men -58 kg Quarterfinals (4 matches)
Women -49 kg Semifinals (2 matches)
Men -58 kg Semifinals (2 matches)
10:00-17:00
Makuhari Messe Hall A, Chiba
Women -49 kg Repechages (2 matches)
Men -58 kg Repechages (2 matches)
Women -49 kg Bronze Medal Contests (2 matches)
Men -58 kg Bronze Medal Contests (2 matches)
Women -49 kg Gold Medal Contest
Men -58 kg Gold Medal Contest
Women -49 kg Victory Ceremony
Men -58 kg Victory Ceremony
19:00-22:40
Taekwondo/ 25 July
Taekwondo

Makuhari Messe Hall A, Chiba
Women -57 kg Round of 16 (8 matches)
Men -68 kg Round of 16 (8 matches)
Women -57 kg Quarterfinals (4 matches)
Men -68 kg Quarterfinals (4 matches)
Women -57 kg Semifinals (2 matches)
Men -68 kg Semifinals (2 matches)
10:00-17:00
Makuhari Messe Hall A, Chiba
Women -57 kg Repechages (2 matches)
Men -68 kg Repechages (2 matches)
Women -57 kg Bronze Medal Contests (2 matches)
Men -68 kg Bronze Medal Contests (2 matches)
Women -57 kg Gold Medal Contest
Men -68 kg Gold Medal Contest
Women -57 kg Victory Ceremony
Men -68 kg Victory Ceremony
19:00-22:40
Taekwondo/ 26 July
Taekwondo

Makuhari Messe Hall A, Chiba
Women -67 kg Round of 16 (8 matches)
Men -80 kg Round of 16 (8 matches)
Women -67 kg Quarterfinals (4 matches)
Men -80 kg Quarterfinals (4 matches)
Women -67 kg Semifinals (2 matches)
Men -80 kg Semifinals (2 matches)
10:00-17:00
Makuhari Messe Hall A, Chiba
Women -67 kg Repechages (2 matches)
Men -80 kg Repechages (2 matches)
Women -67 kg Bronze Medal Contests (2 matches)
Men -80 kg Bronze Medal Contests (2 matches)
Women -67 kg Gold Medal Contest
Men -80 kg Gold Medal Contest
Women -67 kg Victory Ceremony
Men -80 kg Victory Ceremony
19:00-22:40
Taekwondo/ 27 July
Taekwondo

Makuhari Messe Hall A, Chiba
Women +67 kg Round of 16 (8 matches)
Men +80 kg Round of 16 (8 matches)
Women +67 kg Quarterfinals (4 matches)
Men +80 kg Quarterfinals (4 matches)
Women +67 kg Semifinals (2 matches)
Men +80 kg Semifinals (2 matches)
10:00-17:00
Makuhari Messe Hall A, Chiba
Women +67 kg Repechages (2 matches)
Men +80 kg Repechages (2 matches)
Women +67 kg Bronze Medal Contests (2 matches)
Men +80 kg Bronze Medal Contests (2 matches)
Women +67 kg Gold Medal Contest
Men +80 kg Gold Medal Contest
Women +67 kg Victory Ceremony
Men +80 kg Victory Ceremony
19:00-22:40
Tennis Tennis/ 24 July
Tennis

Ariake Tennis Park - Center Court, Tokyo
Men's Singles First Round
Women's Singles First Round
Men's Doubles First Round
Women's Doubles First Round
11:00-20:00
Ariake Tennis Park - Court 1, Tokyo
Men's Singles First Round
Women's Singles First Round
Men's Doubles First Round
Women's Doubles First Round
11:00-20:00
Ariake Tennis Park - Court 2, Tokyo
Men's Singles First Round
Women's Singles First Round
Men's Doubles First Round
Women's Doubles First Round
11:00-20:00
Ariake Tennis Park - Court 3-11, Tokyo
Men's Singles First Round
Women's Singles First Round
Men's Doubles First Round
Women's Doubles First Round
11:00-20:00
Tennis/ 25 July
Tennis

Ariake Tennis Park - Center Court, Tokyo
Men's Singles First Round
Women's Singles First Round
Men's Doubles First Round
Women's Doubles First Round
11:00-20:00
Ariake Tennis Park - Court 1, Tokyo
Men's Singles First Round
Women's Singles First Round
Men's Doubles First Round
Women's Doubles First Round
11:00-20:00
Ariake Tennis Park - Court 2, Tokyo
Men's Singles First Round
Women's Singles First Round
Men's Doubles First Round
Women's Doubles First Round
11:00-20:00
Ariake Tennis Park - Court 3-11, Tokyo
Men's Singles First Round
Women's Singles First Round
Men's Doubles First Round
Women's Doubles First Round
11:00-20:00
Tennis/ 26 July
Tennis

Ariake Tennis Park - Center Court, Tokyo
Men's Singles Second Round
Women's Singles Second Round
Men's Doubles Second Round
Women's Doubles Second Round
11:00-20:00
Ariake Tennis Park - Court 1, Tokyo
Men's Singles Second Round
Women's Singles Second Round
Men's Doubles Second Round
Women's Doubles Second Round
11:00-20:00
Ariake Tennis Park - Court 2, Tokyo
Men's Singles Second Round
Women's Singles Second Round
Men's Doubles Second Round
Women's Doubles Second Round
11:00-20:00
Ariake Tennis Park - Court 3-11, Tokyo
Men's Singles Second Round
Women's Singles Second Round
Men's Doubles Second Round
Women's Doubles Second Round
11:00-20:00
Tennis/ 27 July
Tennis

Ariake Tennis Park - Center Court, Tokyo
Men's Singles Second Round
Women's Singles Third Round
Men's Doubles Quarterfinals
Women's Doubles Second Round/Quarterfinals
11:00-20:00
Ariake Tennis Park - Court 1, Tokyo
Men's Singles Second Round
Women's Singles Third Round
Men's Doubles Quarterfinals
Women's Doubles Second Round/Quarterfinals
11:00-20:00
Ariake Tennis Park - Court 2, Tokyo
Men's Singles Second Round
Women's Singles Third Round
Men's Doubles Quarterfinals
Women's Doubles Second Round/Quarterfinals
11:00-20:00
Ariake Tennis Park - Court 3-11, Tokyo
Men's Singles Second Round
Women's Singles Third Round
Men's Doubles Quarterfinals
Women's Doubles Second Round/Quarterfinals
11:00-20:00
Tennis/ 28 July
Tennis

Ariake Tennis Park - Center Court, Tokyo
Men's Singles Third Round
Women's Singles Quarterfinals
Men's Doubles Semifinals
Women's Doubles Quarterfinals
Mixed Doubles First Round
11:00-20:00
Ariake Tennis Park - Court 1, Tokyo
Men's Singles Third Round
Women's Singles Quarterfinals
Men's Doubles Semifinals
Women's Doubles Quarterfinals
Mixed Doubles First Round
11:00-20:00
Ariake Tennis Park - Court 2, Tokyo
Men's Singles Third Round
Women's Singles Quarterfinals
Women's Doubles Quarterfinals
Mixed Doubles First Round
11:00-20:00
Ariake Tennis Park - Court 3-11, Tokyo
Men's Singles Third Round
Mixed Doubles First Round
11:00-20:00
Tennis/ 29 July
Tennis

Ariake Tennis Park - Center Court, Tokyo
Men's Singles Quarterfinals
Women's Singles Semifinals
Women's Doubles Semifinals
Mixed Doubles Quarterfinals
11:00-20:00
Ariake Tennis Park - Court 1, Tokyo
Men's Singles Quarterfinals
Women's Doubles Semifinals
Mixed Doubles Quarterfinals
11:00-20:00
Ariake Tennis Park - Court 2, Tokyo
Mixed Doubles Quarterfinals
11:00-20:00
Tennis/ 30 July
Tennis

Ariake Tennis Park - Center Court, Tokyo
Men's Singles Semifinals
Men's Doubles Gold Medal Match
Men's Doubles Victory Ceremony
12:00-20:00
Ariake Tennis Park - Court 1, Tokyo
Men's Doubles Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Doubles Semifinals
12:00-20:00
Tennis/ 31 July
Tennis

Ariake Tennis Park - Center Court, Tokyo
Men's Singles Bronze Medal Match
Women's Singles Bronze Medal Match
Women's Singles Gold Medal Match
Women's Singles Victory Ceremony
12:00-20:00
Ariake Tennis Park - Court 1, Tokyo
Women's Doubles Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Doubles Bronze Medal Match
12:00-20:00
Tennis/ 01 August
Tennis

Ariake Tennis Park - Center Court, Tokyo
Men's Singles Gold Medal Match
Men's Singles Victory Ceremony
Women's Doubles Gold Medal Match
Women's Doubles Victory Ceremony
Mixed Doubles Gold Medal Match
Mixed Doubles Victory Ceremony
12:00-20:00
Triathlon Triathlon/ 26 July
Triathlon

Odaiba Marine Park, Tokyo
Men
Men's Victory Ceremony
06:30-09:00
Triathlon/ 27 July
Triathlon

Odaiba Marine Park, Tokyo
Women
Women's Victory Ceremony
06:30-09:05
Triathlon/ 31 July
Triathlon

Odaiba Marine Park, Tokyo
Mixed Relay
Mixed Relay Victory Ceremony
07:30-09:25
Volleyball Beach Volleyball Volleyball/Beach Volleyball 24 July
Volleyball / Beach Volleyball

Shiokaze Park, Tokyo
Men's or Women's Preliminaries (4 matches)
09:00-12:50
Shiokaze Park, Tokyo
Men's or Women's Preliminaries (3 matches)
15:00-17:50
Shiokaze Park, Tokyo
Men's or Women's Preliminaries (3 matches)
20:00-22:50
Volleyball/Beach Volleyball 25 July
Volleyball / Beach Volleyball

Shiokaze Park, Tokyo
Men's or Women's Preliminaries (4 matches)
09:00-12:50
Shiokaze Park, Tokyo
Men's or Women's Preliminaries (3 matches)
15:00-17:50
Shiokaze Park, Tokyo
Men's or Women's Preliminaries (3 matches)
20:00-22:50
Volleyball/Beach Volleyball 26 July
Volleyball / Beach Volleyball

Shiokaze Park, Tokyo
Men's or Women's Preliminaries (4 matches)
09:00-12:50
Shiokaze Park, Tokyo
Men's or Women's Preliminaries (3 matches)
15:00-17:50
Shiokaze Park, Tokyo
Men's or Women's Preliminaries (3 matches)
20:00-22:50
Volleyball/Beach Volleyball 27 July
Volleyball / Beach Volleyball

Shiokaze Park, Tokyo
Men's or Women's Preliminaries (4 matches)
09:00-12:50
Shiokaze Park, Tokyo
Men's or Women's Preliminaries (3 matches)
15:00-17:50
Shiokaze Park, Tokyo
Men's or Women's Preliminaries (3 matches)
20:00-22:50
Volleyball/Beach Volleyball 28 July
Volleyball / Beach Volleyball

Shiokaze Park, Tokyo
Men's or Women's Preliminaries (3 matches)
09:00-11:50
Shiokaze Park, Tokyo
Men's or Women's Preliminaries (3 matches)
15:00-17:50
Shiokaze Park, Tokyo
Men's or Women's Preliminaries (3 matches)
20:00-22:50
Volleyball/Beach Volleyball 29 July
Volleyball / Beach Volleyball

Shiokaze Park, Tokyo
Men's or Women's Preliminaries (3 matches)
09:00-11:50
Shiokaze Park, Tokyo
Men's or Women's Preliminaries (3 matches)
15:00-17:50
Shiokaze Park, Tokyo
Men's or Women's Preliminaries (3 matches)
20:00-22:50
Volleyball/Beach Volleyball 30 July
Volleyball / Beach Volleyball

Shiokaze Park, Tokyo
Men's or Women's Preliminaries (3 matches)
09:00-11:50
Shiokaze Park, Tokyo
Men's or Women's Preliminaries (3 matches)
15:00-17:50
Shiokaze Park, Tokyo
Men's or Women's Preliminaries (3 matches)
20:00-22:50
Volleyball/Beach Volleyball 31 July
Volleyball / Beach Volleyball

Shiokaze Park, Tokyo
Men's or Women's Preliminaries (3 matches)
09:00-11:50
Shiokaze Park, Tokyo
Men's or Women's Preliminaries (2 matches)
Men's or Women's Lucky Loser (1 match)
15:00-17:50
Shiokaze Park, Tokyo
Men's or Women's Lucky Loser (3 matches)
20:00-22:50
Volleyball/Beach Volleyball 01 August
Volleyball / Beach Volleyball

Shiokaze Park, Tokyo
Men's or Women's Round of 16 (2 matches)
09:00-10:50
Shiokaze Park, Tokyo
Men's or Women's Round of 16 (2 matches)
13:00-14:50
Shiokaze Park, Tokyo
Men's or Women's Round of 16 (2 matches)
17:00-18:50
Shiokaze Park, Tokyo
Men's or Women's Round of 16 (2 matches)
21:00-22:50
Volleyball/Beach Volleyball 02 August
Volleyball / Beach Volleyball

Shiokaze Park, Tokyo
Men's or Women's Round of 16 (2 matches)
09:00-10:50
Shiokaze Park, Tokyo
Men's or Women's Round of 16 (2 matches)
13:00-14:50
Shiokaze Park, Tokyo
Men's or Women's Round of 16 (2 matches)
17:00-18:50
Shiokaze Park, Tokyo
Men's or Women's Round of 16 (2 matches)
21:00-22:50
Volleyball/Beach Volleyball 03 August
Volleyball / Beach Volleyball

Shiokaze Park, Tokyo
Women's Quarterfinals (2 matches)
09:00-10:50
Shiokaze Park, Tokyo
Women's Quarterfinals (2 matches)
21:00-22:50
Volleyball/Beach Volleyball 04 August
Volleyball / Beach Volleyball

Shiokaze Park, Tokyo
Men's Quarterfinals (2 matches)
09:00-10:50
Shiokaze Park, Tokyo
Men's Quarterfinals (2 matches)
21:00-22:50
Volleyball/Beach Volleyball 05 August
Volleyball / Beach Volleyball

Shiokaze Park, Tokyo
Men's or Women's Semifinals (2 matches)
09:00-10:50
Shiokaze Park, Tokyo
Men's or Women's Semifinals (2 matches)
21:00-22:50
Volleyball/Beach Volleyball 06 August
Volleyball / Beach Volleyball

Shiokaze Park, Tokyo
Women's Bronze medal match
Women's Gold medal match
Women's Victory Ceremony
10:00-12:50
Volleyball/Beach Volleyball 07 August
Volleyball / Beach Volleyball

Shiokaze Park, Tokyo
Men's Bronze medal match
Men's Gold medal match
Men's Victory Ceremony
10:00-12:50
Volleyball Volleyball/Volleyball 24 July
Volleyball / Volleyball

Ariake Arena, Tokyo
00:00-00:00
Ariake Arena, Tokyo
Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
09:00-12:50
Ariake Arena, Tokyo
Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
14:20-18:10
Ariake Arena, Tokyo
Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
19:40-23:30
Volleyball/Volleyball 25 July
Volleyball / Volleyball

Ariake Arena, Tokyo
00:00-00:00
Ariake Arena, Tokyo
Women's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
09:00-12:50
Ariake Arena, Tokyo
Women's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
14:20-18:10
Ariake Arena, Tokyo
Women's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
19:40-23:30
Volleyball/Volleyball 26 July
Volleyball / Volleyball

Ariake Arena, Tokyo
Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
09:00-12:50
Ariake Arena, Tokyo
Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
14:20-18:10
Ariake Arena, Tokyo
Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
19:40-23:30
Volleyball/Volleyball 27 July
Volleyball / Volleyball

Ariake Arena, Tokyo
Women's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
09:00-12:50
Ariake Arena, Tokyo
Women's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
14:20-18:10
Ariake Arena, Tokyo
Women's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
19:40-23:30
Volleyball/Volleyball 28 July
Volleyball / Volleyball

Ariake Arena, Tokyo
Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
09:00-12:50
Ariake Arena, Tokyo
Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
14:20-18:10
Ariake Arena, Tokyo
Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
19:40-23:30
Volleyball/Volleyball 29 July
Volleyball / Volleyball

Ariake Arena, Tokyo
Women's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
09:00-12:50
Ariake Arena, Tokyo
Women's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
14:20-18:10
Ariake Arena, Tokyo
Women's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
19:40-23:30
Volleyball/Volleyball 30 July
Volleyball / Volleyball

Ariake Arena, Tokyo
Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
09:00-12:50
Ariake Arena, Tokyo
Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
14:20-18:10
Ariake Arena, Tokyo
Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
19:40-23:30
Volleyball/Volleyball 31 July
Volleyball / Volleyball

Ariake Arena, Tokyo
Women's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
09:00-12:50
Ariake Arena, Tokyo
Women's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
14:20-18:10
Ariake Arena, Tokyo
Women's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
19:40-23:30
Volleyball/Volleyball 01 August
Volleyball / Volleyball

Ariake Arena, Tokyo
Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
09:00-12:50
Ariake Arena, Tokyo
Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
14:20-18:10
Ariake Arena, Tokyo
Men's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
19:40-23:30
Volleyball/Volleyball 02 August
Volleyball / Volleyball

Ariake Arena, Tokyo
Women's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
09:00-12:50
Ariake Arena, Tokyo
Women's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
14:20-18:10
Ariake Arena, Tokyo
Women's Preliminary Round (2 matches)
19:40-23:30
Volleyball/Volleyball 03 August
Volleyball / Volleyball

Ariake Arena, Tokyo
00:00-00:00
Ariake Arena, Tokyo
Men's Quarterfinal
09:00-11:00
Ariake Arena, Tokyo
Men's Quarterfinal
13:00-15:00
Ariake Arena, Tokyo
Men's Quarterfinal
17:00-19:00
Ariake Arena, Tokyo
Men's Quarterfinal
21:30-23:30
Volleyball/Volleyball 04 August
Volleyball / Volleyball

Ariake Arena, Tokyo
00:00-00:00
Ariake Arena, Tokyo
Women's Quarterfinal
09:00-11:00
Ariake Arena, Tokyo
Women's Quarterfinal
13:00-15:00
Ariake Arena, Tokyo
Women's Quarterfinal
17:00-19:00
Ariake Arena, Tokyo
Women's Quarterfinal
21:30-23:30
Volleyball/Volleyball 05 August
Volleyball / Volleyball

Ariake Arena, Tokyo
Men's Semifinal
13:00-15:00
Ariake Arena, Tokyo
Men's Semifinal
21:00-23:00
Volleyball/Volleyball 06 August
Volleyball / Volleyball

Ariake Arena, Tokyo
Women's Semifinal
13:00-15:00
Ariake Arena, Tokyo
Women's Semifinal
21:00-23:00
Volleyball/Volleyball 07 August
Volleyball / Volleyball

Ariake Arena, Tokyo
Men's Bronze Medal Match
13:30-15:30
Ariake Arena, Tokyo
Men's Gold Medal Match
Men's Victory Ceremony
21:15-23:45
Volleyball/Volleyball 08 August
Volleyball / Volleyball

Ariake Arena, Tokyo
Women's Bronze Medal Match
09:00-11:00
Ariake Arena, Tokyo
Women's Gold Medal Match
Women's Victory Ceremony
13:30-16:00
Weightlifting Weightlifting/ 24 July
Weightlifting

Tokyo International Forum, Tokyo
Women's 49 kg Group B
09:50-12:00
Tokyo International Forum, Tokyo
Women's 49 kg Group A
Women's 49 kg Victory Ceremony
13:50-16:00
Weightlifting/ 25 July
Weightlifting

Tokyo International Forum, Tokyo
Men's 61 kg Group B and Men's 67 kg Group B
11:50-14:00
Tokyo International Forum, Tokyo
Men's 61 kg Group A
Men's 61 kg Victory Ceremony
15:50-18:00
Tokyo International Forum, Tokyo
Men's 67 kg Group A
Men's 67 kg Victory Ceremony
19:50-22:00
Weightlifting/ 26 July
Weightlifting

Tokyo International Forum, Tokyo
Women's 55 kg Group B
13:50-16:00
Tokyo International Forum, Tokyo
Women's 55 kg Group A
Women's 55 kg Victory Ceremony
19:50-22:00
Weightlifting/ 27 July
Weightlifting

Tokyo International Forum, Tokyo
Women's 59 kg Group B and Women's 64 kg Group B
11:50-14:00
Tokyo International Forum, Tokyo
Women's 59 kg Group A
Women's 59 kg Victory Ceremony
15:50-18:00
Tokyo International Forum, Tokyo
Women's 64 kg Group A
Women's 64 kg Victory Ceremony
19:50-22:00
Weightlifting/ 28 July
Weightlifting

Tokyo International Forum, Tokyo
Men's 73 kg Group B
13:50-16:00
Tokyo International Forum, Tokyo
Men's 73 kg Group A
Men's 73 kg Victory Ceremony
19:50-22:00
Weightlifting/ 31 July
Weightlifting

Tokyo International Forum, Tokyo
Men's 81 kg Group B and Men's 96 kg Group B
11:50-14:00
Tokyo International Forum, Tokyo
Men's 81 kg Group A
Men's 81 kg Victory Ceremony
15:50-18:00
Tokyo International Forum, Tokyo
Men's 96 kg Group A
Men's 96 kg Victory Ceremony
19:50-22:00
Weightlifting/ 01 August
Weightlifting

Tokyo International Forum, Tokyo
Women's 76 kg Group B
13:50-16:00
Tokyo International Forum, Tokyo
Women's 76 kg Group A
Women's 76 kg Victory Ceremony
19:50-22:00
Weightlifting/ 02 August
Weightlifting

Tokyo International Forum, Tokyo
Women's 87 kg Group B and Women's +87 kg Group B
11:50-14:00
Tokyo International Forum, Tokyo
Women's 87 kg Group A
Women's 87 kg Victory Ceremony
15:50-18:00
Tokyo International Forum, Tokyo
Women's +87 kg Group A
Women's +87 kg Victory Ceremony
19:50-22:00
Weightlifting/ 03 August
Weightlifting

Tokyo International Forum, Tokyo
Men's 109 kg Group B
13:50-16:00
Tokyo International Forum, Tokyo
Men's 109 kg Group A
Men's 109 kg Victory Ceremony
19:50-22:00
Weightlifting/ 04 August
Weightlifting

Tokyo International Forum, Tokyo
Men's +109 kg Group B
13:50-16:00
Tokyo International Forum, Tokyo
Men's +109 kg Group A
Men's +109 kg Victory Ceremony
19:50-22:00
Wrestling Freestyle,Greco-Roman Wrestling/Freestyle,Greco-Roman 01 August
Wrestling / Freestyle,Greco-Roman

Makuhari Messe Hall A, Chiba
Men's Greco-Roman 60 kg 1/8 Finals
Women's Freestyle 76 kg 1/8 Finals
Men's Greco-Roman 130 kg 1/8 Finals
Men's Greco-Roman 60 kg 1/4 Finals
Women's Freestyle 76 kg 1/4 Finals
Men's Greco-Roman 130 kg 1/4 Finals
11:00-13:00
Makuhari Messe Hall A, Chiba
Men's Greco-Roman 60 kg Semifinals
Men's Greco-Roman 130 kg Semifinals
Women's Freestyle 76 kg Semifinals
18:15-19:15
Wrestling/Freestyle,Greco-Roman 02 August
Wrestling / Freestyle,Greco-Roman

Makuhari Messe Hall A, Chiba
Men's Greco-Roman 60 kg Repechage
Women's Freestyle 76 kg Repechage
Men's Greco-Roman 130 kg Repechage
Men's Greco-Roman 77 kg 1/8 Finals
Women's Freestyle 68 kg 1/8 Finals
Men's Greco-Roman 97 kg 1/8 Finals
Men's Greco-Roman 77 kg 1/4 Finals
Women's Freestyle 68 kg 1/4 Finals
Men's Greco-Roman 97 kg 1/4 Finals
11:00-13:30
Makuhari Messe Hall A, Chiba
Men's Greco-Roman 77 kg Semifinals
Men's Greco-Roman 97 kg Semifinals
Women's Freestyle 68 kg Semifinals
Men's Greco-Roman 60 kg Bronze Medal Matches
Men's Greco-Roman 60 kg Final
Men's Greco-Roman 130 kg Bronze Medal Matches
Men's Greco-Roman 130 kg Final
Men's Greco-Roman 60 kg Victory Ceremony
Women's Freestyle 76 kg Bronze Medal Matches
Women's Freestyle 76 kg Final
Men's Greco-Roman 130 kg Victory Ceremony
Women's Freestyle 76 kg Victory Ceremony
18:15-22:00
Wrestling/Freestyle,Greco-Roman 03 August
Wrestling / Freestyle,Greco-Roman

Makuhari Messe Hall A, Chiba
Men's Greco-Roman 77 kg Repechage
Women's Freestyle 68 kg Repechage
Men's Greco-Roman 97 kg Repechage
Men's Greco-Roman 67 kg 1/8 Finals
Women's Freestyle 62 kg 1/8 Finals
Men's Greco-Roman 87 kg 1/8 Finals
Men's Greco-Roman 67 kg 1/4 Finals
Women's Freestyle 62 kg 1/4 Finals
Men's Greco-Roman 87 kg 1/4 Finals
11:00-13:30
Makuhari Messe Hall A, Chiba
Men's Greco-Roman 67 kg Semifinals
Men's Greco-Roman 87 kg Semifinals
Women's Freestyle 62 kg Semifinals
Men's Greco-Roman 77 kg Bronze Medal Matches
Men's Greco-Roman 77 kg Final
Men's Greco-Roman 97 kg Bronze Medal Matches
Men's Greco-Roman 97 kg Final
Men's Greco-Roman 77 kg Victory Ceremony
Women's Freestyle 68 kg Bronze Medal Matches
Women's Freestyle 68 kg Final
Men's Greco-Roman 97 kg Victory Ceremony
Women's Freestyle 68 kg Victory Ceremony
18:15-22:00
Wrestling/Freestyle,Greco-Roman 04 August
Wrestling / Freestyle,Greco-Roman

Makuhari Messe Hall A, Chiba
Men's Greco-Roman 67 kg Repechage
Women's Freestyle 62 kg Repechage
Men's Greco-Roman 87 kg Repechage
Men's Freestyle 57 kg 1/8 Finals
Women's Freestyle 57 kg 1/8 Finals
Men's Freestyle 86 kg 1/8 Finals
Men's Freestyle 57 kg 1/4 Finals
Women's Freestyle 57 kg 1/4 Finals
Men's Freestyle 86 kg 1/4 Finals
11:00-13:30
Makuhari Messe Hall A, Chiba
Men's Freestyle 57 kg Semifinals
Men's Freestyle 86 kg Semifinals
Women's Freestyle 57 kg Semifinals
Men's Greco-Roman 67 kg Bronze Medal Matches
Men's Greco-Roman 67 kg Final
Men's Greco-Roman 87 kg Bronze Medal Matches
Men's Greco-Roman 87 kg Final
Men's Greco-Roman 67 kg Victory Ceremony
Women's Freestyle 62 kg Bronze Medal Matches
Women's Freestyle 62 kg Final
Men's Greco-Roman 87 kg Victory Ceremony
Women's Freestyle 62 kg Victory Ceremony
18:15-22:00
Wrestling/Freestyle,Greco-Roman 05 August
Wrestling / Freestyle,Greco-Roman

Makuhari Messe Hall A, Chiba
Men's Freestyle 57 kg Repechage
Women's Freestyle 57 kg Repechage
Men's Freestyle 86 kg Repechage
Men's Freestyle 74 kg 1/8 Finals
Women's Freestyle 53 kg 1/8 Finals
Men's Freestyle 125 kg 1/8 Finals
Men's Freestyle 74 kg 1/4 Finals
Women's Freestyle 53 kg 1/4 Finals
Men's Freestyle 125 kg 1/4 Finals
11:00-13:30
Makuhari Messe Hall A, Chiba
Men's Freestyle 74 kg Semifinals
Men's Freestyle 125 kg Semifinals
Women's Freestyle 53 kg Semifinals
Men's Freestyle 57 kg Bronze Medal Matches
Men's Freestyle 57 kg Final
Men's Freestyle 86 kg Bronze Medal Matches
Men's Freestyle 86 kg Final
Men's Freestyle 57 kg Victory Ceremony
Women's Freestyle 57 kg Bronze Medal Matches
Women's Freestyle 57 kg Final
Men's Freestyle 86 kg Victory Ceremony
Women's Freestyle 57 kg Victory Ceremony
18:15-22:00
Wrestling/Freestyle,Greco-Roman 06 August
Wrestling / Freestyle,Greco-Roman

Makuhari Messe Hall A, Chiba
Men's Freestyle 74 kg Repechage
Women's Freestyle 53 kg Repechage
Men's Freestyle 125 kg Repechage
Men's Freestyle 65 kg 1/8 Finals
Women's Freestyle 50 kg 1/8 Finals
Men's Freestyle 97 kg 1/8 Finals
Men's Freestyle 65 kg 1/4 Finals
Women's Freestyle 50 kg 1/4 Finals
Men's Freestyle 97 kg 1/4 Finals
11:00-13:30
Makuhari Messe Hall A, Chiba
Men's Freestyle 65 kg Semifinals
Men's Freestyle 97 kg Semifinals
Women's Freestyle 50 kg Semifinals
Men's Freestyle 74 kg Bronze Medal Matches
Men's Freestyle 74 kg Final
Men's Freestyle 125 kg Bronze Medal Matches
Men's Freestyle 125 kg Final
Men's Freestyle 74 kg Victory Ceremony
Women's Freestyle 53 kg Bronze Medal Matches
Women's Freestyle 53 kg Final
Men's Freestyle 125 kg Victory Ceremony
Women's Freestyle 53 kg Victory Ceremony
18:15-22:00
Wrestling/Freestyle,Greco-Roman 07 August
Wrestling / Freestyle,Greco-Roman

Makuhari Messe Hall A, Chiba
Men's Freestyle 65 kg Repechage
Women's Freestyle 50 kg Repechage
Men's Freestyle 97 kg Repechage
Men's Freestyle 65 kg Bronze Medal Matches
Men's Freestyle 65 kg Final
Men's Freestyle 97 kg Bronze Medal Matches
Men's Freestyle 97 kg Final
Men's Freestyle 65 kg Victory Ceremony
Women's Freestyle 50 kg Bronze Medal Matches
Women's Freestyle 50 kg Final
Men's Freestyle 97 kg Victory Ceremony
Women's Freestyle 50 kg Victory Ceremony
18:45-22:00

pdf-download

* Surfing Festival will be held from 26 July to 2 August. Starting from 26 July, the schedule will depend on the wave conditions.
*All times in Japan Standard Time (JST)

Back To Top